Revenue
47.8 million USD
2001 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47788095 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-24 to 2004-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12491736 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 28.25 million
–
Current period
USD 299,312
–
299312 − -28247564 = 28546876 USD
-28247564 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source299312 USD · 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.77 million
–
-12770591 − -8739503 = -4031088 USD
-8739503 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-12770591 USD · 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.95 million
–
Current period
USD 807,815
–
807815 − 3946415 = -3138600 USD
3946415 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source807815 USD · 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 73002686 | 71606367 Derived | 1396319 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 81344972 | 84387302 Derived | -3042330 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 63076468 | 69601025 Derived | -6524557 | -7102219 Derived | 577662 | -9974425 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 47788095 | 49025361 Derived | -1237266 | -2148811 Derived | 911545 | -12883431 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 73002686 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 81344972 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 63076468 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 47788095 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -27% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1143726 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8048518 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9974425 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -12883431 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 55.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | USD 9 million Exact valueExact value: 8996915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.23 million Exact valueExact value: 14226396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.58 million Exact valueExact value: 86583428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.36 million Calculation and evidence14226396 − 86583428 USD Exact free cash flow: -72357032 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6527912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3985896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.91 million Exact valueExact value: 55907485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.89 million Calculation and evidence-3985896 − 55907485 USD Exact free cash flow: -59893381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8146351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,985 Exact valueExact value: -46985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.47 million Exact valueExact value: 72473490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.52 million Calculation and evidence-46985 − 72473490 USD Exact free cash flow: -72520475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4538826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.62 million Exact valueExact value: -22621673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.1 million Exact valueExact value: 20101074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.72 million Calculation and evidence-22621673 − 20101074 USD Exact free cash flow: -42722747 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 577,662 Exact valueExact value: 577662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1143726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8830699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.97 million Calculation and evidence-1143726 − 8830699 USD Exact free cash flow: -9974425 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | USD 911,545 Exact valueExact value: 911545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8048518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.93 million Exact valueExact value: 20931949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.88 million Calculation and evidence8048518 − 20931949 USD Exact free cash flow: -12883431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | −USD 28.25 million Exact valueExact value: -28247564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: -8739503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3946415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.69 million Calculation and evidence-8739503 − 3946415 USD Exact free cash flow: -12685918 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | USD 299,312 Exact valueExact value: 299312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.77 million Exact valueExact value: -12770591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 807,815 Exact valueExact value: 807815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.58 million Calculation and evidence-12770591 − 807815 USD Exact free cash flow: -13578406 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000881924, 881924, edgar:881924