Revenue
48.7 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48730000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 1999-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
48.7 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
24.93%
1999-06-30 · %
15.8 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
5.6 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
32870000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
192 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
9.51 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
48.7 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
30.6 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
18.1 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 148.49 million
–
Current period
USD 177.23 million
–
177225000 − 148494000 = 28731000 USD
148494000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source177225000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.78 million
–
Current period
USD 6.06 million
–
6057000 − -6778000 = 12835000 USD
-6778000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6057000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.17 million
–
Current period
USD 46.86 million
–
46858000 − 27167000 = 19691000 USD
27167000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46858000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.26 million
–
Current period
USD 22.56 million
–
22560000 − 40259000 = -17699000 USD
40259000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22560000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 133818000 | 115817000 Derived | 18001000 | 12887000 Derived | 5114000 | -7652000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 148494000 | 129858000 Derived | 18636000 | 25414000 Derived | -6778000 | -13092000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 177225000 | 140881000 Derived | 36344000 | 30287000 Derived | 6057000 | 24298000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 133818000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 148494000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 177225000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 28912000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 27167000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 46858000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7652000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -13092000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 24298000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: -7779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.73 million Exact valueExact value: 30725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.5 million Calculation and evidence-7779000 − 30725000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.91 million Exact valueExact value: 28912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: 36564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence28912000 − 36564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: -6778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.17 million Exact valueExact value: 27167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.26 million Exact valueExact value: 40259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.09 million Calculation and evidence27167000 − 40259000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13092000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.86 million Exact valueExact value: 46858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: 22560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.3 million Calculation and evidence46858000 − 22560000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24298000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000881817, 881817, edgar:881817
Also known as CELLULAR COMMUNICATIONS OF PUERTO RICO INC