Revenue
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
27998 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
81 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-17.7 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-7.72 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
803 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-8.53 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 237,724
–
Current period
USD 474,004
–
474004 − 237724 = 236280 USD
237724 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source474004 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.97 million
–
-18967062 − -14024639 = -4942423 USD
-14024639 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18967062 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 176100 | 1170007 Derived | -993907 | 184831 Derived | -1178738 | -930665 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 7845094 Derived | -7845094 | 2066633 Derived | -9911727 | -4802813 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 7000882 Derived | -7000882 | 2027031 Derived | -9027913 | -5340678 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 221252 | 9016790 Derived | -8795538 | 720839 Derived | -9516377 | -8087702 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1160978 | 10029158 Derived | -8868180 | 498821 Derived | -9367001 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 237724 | 12784925 Derived | -12547201 | 1477438 Derived | -14024639 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 474004 | 16242493 Derived | -15768489 | 3198573 Derived | -18967062 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 176100 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 221252 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1160978 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 237724 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 474004 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 424.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -79.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 99.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -564.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -3,975.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -763.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5,278.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -3,326.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -669.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4,301.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -806.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -5,899.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4,001.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -528.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3,655.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -904354 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4476039 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5058860 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -7562938 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -930665 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4802813 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5340678 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -8087702 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 13.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 106.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 312.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 30.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 185.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 241.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.15× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.51× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1178738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 904,354 Exact valueExact value: -904354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,311 Exact valueExact value: 26311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 930,665 Calculation and evidence-904354 − 26311 USD Exact free cash flow: -930665 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 9.91 million Exact valueExact value: -9911727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: -4476039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 326,774 Exact valueExact value: 326774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Calculation and evidence-4476039 − 326774 USD Exact free cash flow: -4802813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9027913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5058860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281,818 Exact valueExact value: 281818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.34 million Calculation and evidence-5058860 − 281818 USD Exact free cash flow: -5340678 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: -9516377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7562938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524,764 Exact valueExact value: 524764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.09 million Calculation and evidence-7562938 − 524764 USD Exact free cash flow: -8087702 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: -9367001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 14.02 million Exact valueExact value: -14024639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 18.97 million Exact valueExact value: -18967062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000881468, 881468, edgar:881468
Also known as SAYETT GROUP INC