N TANDEM TRUST

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2001-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.15 million USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-45.83%

2000-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.08 million USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 723100 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -361700 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.32 million USD Source
Exact value

1320400 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

7.05 million USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3037900 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1654100 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4760700 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3037900 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1799900 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2148300 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Net income

-6.39 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -984600 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1166400 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5405200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2986700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1816700 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

3.7 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 723100 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -361700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 788700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 723100 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1425700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 788700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1909100 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-11.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +120.4%

    Prior period

    USD 4.76 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10490300 − 4760700 = 5729600 USD

    4760700 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10490300 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.6 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.81 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5405200 − -1807300 = -3597900 USD

    -1807300 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5405200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +2,595.1%

    Prior period

    USD 52,900

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.43 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1425700 − 52900 = 1372800 USD

    52900 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1425700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.49 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 5.41 million −52% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.43 million 14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311158700 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-69700 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311174800 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-121500 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31942200 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-22400 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311699900 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-364000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-314760700 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1807300 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3110490300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5405200 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.5M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3M8.5M5.7M2.8M0.0199519982000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue1158700
1996Revenue1174800
1997Revenue942200
1998Revenue1699900
1999Revenue4760700
2000Revenue10490300

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

120.4% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.196%138%80%22%-36%199519982000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year1.4%
1997Year over year-19.8%
1998Year over year80.4%
1999Year over year180.1%
2000Year over year120.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -51.5% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-11%-26%-41%-56%1995-12-311998-12-312000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin-6%
1996Net margin-10.3%
1997Net margin-2.4%
1998Net margin-21.4%
1999Net margin-38%
2000Net margin-51.5%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.4M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M1.2M769.9K384.9K0.0199519982000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow257500
1996Operating cash flow236600
1997Operating cash flow140300
1998Operating cash flow645500
1999Operating cash flow52900
2000Operating cash flow1425700

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

103.9% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.112%84%56%28%0%1995-12-311998-12-312000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997Liabilities / assets45.5%
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets99%
2000Liabilities / assets103.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 69,700
Exact value

Exact value: -69700 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -69700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 257,500
Exact value

Exact value: 257500 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 257500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 121,500
Exact value

Exact value: -121500 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -121500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 236,600
Exact value

Exact value: 236600 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 236600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 22,400
Exact value

Exact value: -22400 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -22400 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140,300
Exact value

Exact value: 140300 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 140300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 364,000
Exact value

Exact value: -364000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -364000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 645,500
Exact value

Exact value: 645500 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 645500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1807300 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1807300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,900
Exact value

Exact value: 52900 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 52900 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 5.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5405200 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5405200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1425700 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1425700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000881443, 881443, edgar:881443

Also known as WINDSOR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST 8