Revenue
2.92 billion Unit_Standard_USD_NdKDbNCWsEa2WwBTW5BLYg
2026-07-04 · Unit_Standard_USD_NdKDbNCWsEa2WwBTW5BLYg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2922000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NdKDbNCWsEa2WwBTW5BLYg Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 9.746B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 9.1B.
2.92 billion Unit_Standard_USD_NdKDbNCWsEa2WwBTW5BLYg
2026-07-04 · Unit_Standard_USD_NdKDbNCWsEa2WwBTW5BLYg
3.42%
2026-07-04 · %
145000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NdKDbNCWsEa2WwBTW5BLYg
957794 Unit_Standard_shares_5Y0ihnI7GkaLtC7yaZIyiQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 9.1 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 9.75 billion
–
9746000000 − 9100000000 = 646000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA
9100000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9746000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 519 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 568 million
–
568000000 − 519000000 = 49000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA
519000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source568000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 511 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 562 million
–
562000000 − 511000000 = 51000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA
511000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source562000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 9562000000 | 9649000000 Derived | -87000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 204000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 9100000000 | 8944000000 Derived | 156000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 9746000000 | 9507000000 Derived | 239000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 9562000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 9100000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 9746000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 710000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 519000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 568000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 204000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 8000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 6000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 710 million Exact valueExact value: 710000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 710000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 506 million Exact valueExact value: 506000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 506000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 204 million Calculation and evidence710000000 − 506000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Exact free cash flow: 204000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 519 million Exact valueExact value: 519000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 519000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 511 million Exact valueExact value: 511000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 511000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 8 million Calculation and evidence519000000 − 511000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Exact free cash flow: 8000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 568 million Exact valueExact value: 568000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 568000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 562 million Exact valueExact value: 562000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 562000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA 6 million Calculation and evidence568000000 − 562000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA Exact free cash flow: 6000000 Unit_Standard_USD_NR7uJqnP50Wf_VGQBX2kaA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 16,000 latest values · 16,000 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000088121, 88121, SEB, edgar:88121
Also known as SEABOARD CORP /DE/, SEABOARD CORPORATION, Seaboard Corporation