Revenue
456 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 455967000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-28 to 2005-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
456 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-3.1%
2005-09-30 · %
3.07 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
83059000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
915 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
-58.7 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 303.67 million
–
Current period
USD 334.11 million
–
334107000 − 303667000 = 30440000 USD
303667000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source334107000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47.06 million
–
Current period
USD 35.4 million
–
35404000 − 47055000 = -11651000 USD
47055000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35404000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105,424
–
Current period
USD 74,390
–
74390 − 105424 = -31034 USD
105424 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74390 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37,625
–
Current period
USD 86,523
–
86523 − 37625 = 48898 USD
37625 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86523 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1297103000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 45961000 | -72700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1215759000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5634000 | 14688000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 294251000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27382000 | 70014000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 303667000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47055000 | 67799 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 334107000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35404000 | -12133 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1297103000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1215759000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 294251000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 303667000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 334107000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -75.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 88962000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 105300000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 193732000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 105424 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 74390 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -72700000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 14688000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 70014000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 67799 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -12133 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 45.96 million Exact valueExact value: 45961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.96 million Exact valueExact value: 88962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.66 million Exact valueExact value: 161662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.7 million Calculation and evidence88962000 − 161662000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: 5634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.3 million Exact valueExact value: 105300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.61 million Exact valueExact value: 90612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.69 million Calculation and evidence105300000 − 90612000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14688000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 27.38 million Exact valueExact value: 27382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.73 million Exact valueExact value: 193732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.72 million Exact valueExact value: 123718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.01 million Calculation and evidence193732000 − 123718000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70014000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 47.06 million Exact valueExact value: 47055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,424 Exact valueExact value: 105424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,625 Exact valueExact value: 37625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,799 Calculation and evidence105424 − 37625 USD Exact free cash flow: 67799 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 35.4 million Exact valueExact value: 35404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,390 Exact valueExact value: 74390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,523 Exact valueExact value: 86523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,133 Calculation and evidence74390 − 86523 USD Exact free cash flow: -12133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000088095, 88095, edgar:88095