Revenue
44.7 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 44742000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1998-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
44.7 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-72.89%
1998-06-30 · %
-28.7 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
13432000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
150 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-128 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-116 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 200.41 million
–
Current period
USD 122.72 million
–
122723000 − 200407000 = -77684000 USD
200407000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source122723000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 136.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 68.67 million
–
-68671000 − -136651000 = 67980000 USD
-136651000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-68671000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 74.12 million
–
-74115000 − -50704000 = -23411000 USD
-50704000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-74115000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 206362000 | 187403000 Derived | 18959000 | 3747000 Derived | 15212000 | 7368000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 221001000 | 215875000 Derived | 5126000 | -279000 Derived | 5405000 | 2350000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 299544000 | 316653000 Derived | -17109000 | -5323000 Derived | -11786000 | -20044000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 200407000 | 331083000 Derived | -130676000 | 5975000 Derived | -136651000 | -50704000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 122723000 | 186694000 Derived | -63971000 | 4700000 Derived | -68671000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 206362000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 221001000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 299544000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 200407000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 122723000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 35.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -33.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -38.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -65.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -52.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -68.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -56% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -25.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 14660000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 10093000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -7535000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -50704000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -74115000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 7368000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2350000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -20044000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -50704000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: 15212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.66 million Exact valueExact value: 14660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.37 million Calculation and evidence14660000 − 7292000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7368000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: 10093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence10093000 − 7743000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2350000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 11.79 million Exact valueExact value: -11786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: -7535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.51 million Exact valueExact value: 12509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.04 million Calculation and evidence-7535000 − 12509000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 136.65 million Exact valueExact value: -136651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.7 million Exact valueExact value: -50704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.7 million Calculation and evidence-50704000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -50704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 68.67 million Exact valueExact value: -68671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.12 million Exact valueExact value: -74115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000880865, 880865, edgar:880865