Revenue
141 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 140967000 USD Source
99 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2015-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
141 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
4.89%
2015 Q3 · %
12.2 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
3.96 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
19317000 USD
46753585 shares
-0.70% · -329 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
567 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
12.6 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
66 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
36.6 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
29.4 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 526.87 million
–
Current period
USD 567.07 million
–
567071000 − 526865000 = 40206000 USD
526865000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source567071000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.32 million
–
Current period
USD 17.06 million
–
17064000 − 18316000 = -1252000 USD
18316000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17064000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75.12 million
–
Current period
USD 78.59 million
–
78587000 − 75122000 = 3465000 USD
75122000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78587000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.77 million
–
Current period
USD 35.2 million
–
35195000 − 31774000 = 3421000 USD
31774000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35195000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 453962000 | 408592000 Derived | 45370000 | 31761000 Derived | 13609000 | 62546000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 441753000 | 420772000 Derived | 20981000 | 16150000 Derived | 4831000 | 32950000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 473834000 | 437878000 Derived | 35956000 | 14522000 Derived | 21434000 | 27837000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 505281000 | 463855000 Derived | 41426000 | 13836000 Derived | 27590000 | 37511000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 526865000 | 492128000 Derived | 34737000 | 16421000 Derived | 18316000 | 43348000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 567071000 | 537281000 Derived | 29790000 | 12726000 Derived | 17064000 | 43392000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 453962000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 441753000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 473834000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 505281000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 526865000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 567071000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 89402000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 65818000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 57937000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 69849000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 75122000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 78587000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 62546000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 32950000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 27837000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 37511000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 43348000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 43392000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 41.9 million Exact valueExact value: 41900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.5 million Exact valueExact value: 82495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.78 million Exact valueExact value: 24783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.71 million Calculation and evidence82495000 − 24783000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 47.4 million Exact valueExact value: 47400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.56 million Exact valueExact value: 90557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.17 million Exact valueExact value: 28174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.38 million Calculation and evidence90557000 − 28174000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62383000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 13.61 million Exact valueExact value: 13609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.4 million Exact valueExact value: 89402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.86 million Exact valueExact value: 26856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.55 million Calculation and evidence89402000 − 26856000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.82 million Exact valueExact value: 65818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.87 million Exact valueExact value: 32868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.95 million Calculation and evidence65818000 − 32868000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32950000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 21.43 million Exact valueExact value: 21434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.94 million Exact valueExact value: 57937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.1 million Exact valueExact value: 30100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.84 million Calculation and evidence57937000 − 30100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27837000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 27.59 million Exact valueExact value: 27590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.85 million Exact valueExact value: 69849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.34 million Exact valueExact value: 32338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.51 million Calculation and evidence69849000 − 32338000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37511000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: 18316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.12 million Exact valueExact value: 75122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.77 million Exact valueExact value: 31774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.35 million Calculation and evidence75122000 − 31774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 17.06 million Exact valueExact value: 17064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.59 million Exact valueExact value: 78587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.2 million Exact valueExact value: 35195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.39 million Calculation and evidence78587000 − 35195000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
99 filings · 2,827 latest values · 2,827 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000880804, 880804, edgar:880804
Also known as PREMIERE GLOBAL SERVICES, INC., PREMIERE TECHNOLOGIES INC, PTEK HOLDINGS INC