Revenue
5.22 million Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5220000 Unit12 Source
100 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-13 to 2015-09-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.22 million Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
-15.52%
2016 Q1 · %
-812 thousand Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
-940 thousand Unit12
2016 Q1 · Unit12
2460000 Unit12
9813000 Unit12
16384444 Unit1
0.00% · 0 Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-09-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 30.96 million
–
Current period
Unit12 25.12 million
–
25116000 − 30958000 = -5842000 Unit12
30958000 Unit12 · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source25116000 Unit12 · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 1.56 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 1.69 million
–
-1686000 − -1558000 = -128000 Unit12
-1558000 Unit12 · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1686000 Unit12 · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 4.37 million
–
Current period
Unit12 1.85 million
–
1852000 − 4368000 = -2516000 Unit12
4368000 Unit12 · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1852000 Unit12 · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 269,000
–
Current period
Unit12 472,000
–
472000 − 269000 = 203000 Unit12
269000 Unit12 · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source472000 Unit12 · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | 28592000 | 28126000 Derived | 466000 | 342000 Derived | 124000 | -1426000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | 46993000 | 60724000 Derived | -13731000 | 2934000 Derived | -16665000 | -235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | 43469000 | 56528000 Derived | -13059000 | 3603000 Derived | -16662000 | 4286000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 40193000 | 37878000 Derived | 2315000 | 1783000 Derived | 532000 | 3729000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 30958000 | 30788000 Derived | 170000 | 1728000 Derived | -1558000 | 4099000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 25116000 | 25467000 Derived | -351000 | 1335000 Derived | -1686000 | 1380000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28592000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 46993000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 43469000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 40193000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 30958000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 25116000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 64.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -30% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1390000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 617000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 5418000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4051000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4368000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1852000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1426000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -235000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 4286000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 3729000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 4099000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 1380000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | Unit12 124,000 Exact valueExact value: 124000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1390000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 36,000 Exact valueExact value: 36000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.43 million Calculation and evidence-1390000 − 36000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -1426000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −Unit12 16.67 million Exact valueExact value: -16665000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 617,000 Exact valueExact value: 617000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 852,000 Exact valueExact value: 852000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 235,000 Calculation and evidence617000 − 852000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -235000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −Unit12 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: -16662000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5418000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1132000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.29 million Calculation and evidence5418000 − 1132000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4286000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | Unit12 532,000 Exact valueExact value: 532000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4051000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 322,000 Exact valueExact value: 322000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.73 million Calculation and evidence4051000 − 322000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 3729000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −Unit12 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1558000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4368000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 269,000 Exact valueExact value: 269000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.1 million Calculation and evidence4368000 − 269000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4099000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −Unit12 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1686000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1852000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 472,000 Exact valueExact value: 472000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.38 million Calculation and evidence1852000 − 472000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1380000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 2,035 latest values · 2,035 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000880562, 880562, edgar:880562
Also known as DAEGIS INC., UNIFY CORP