VITESSE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP

EDGAR

84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-24 to 2015-02-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

24.8 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-16.76%

2015 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -4150000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 24755000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-5.99 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5987000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-6.46 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5987000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 474000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
31.7 million USD Source
Exact value

31745000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
50 million USD Source
Exact value

50042000 USD

Shares outstanding
68.4 million shares Source
Exact value

68426000 shares

Reported share-count change

18.32% · 10.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 57829000 shares · 2013-12-31· Source
  • 68426000 shares · 2014-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

106 million USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 25592000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 27151000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 28671000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 24755000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source

Net income

-17.7 million USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5831000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4388000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2485000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5041000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-8.41 million USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4563000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4523000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7602000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4563000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6946000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7602000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5987000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.07 million USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1054000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 884000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1157000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1054000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1484000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1157000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 474000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source

Free cash flow

-9.48 million USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4563000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4523000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7602000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4563000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6946000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7602000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5987000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1054000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 884000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1157000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1054000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1484000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1157000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 474000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-03.

Financial data available through: 2014-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +4.6%

    Prior period

    USD 103.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 108.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    108497000 − 103773000 = 4724000 USD

    103773000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    108497000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4 million

    Prior period

    −USD 22.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 18.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -18075000 − -22078000 = 4003000 USD

    -22078000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -18075000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.17 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6946000 − -9119000 = 2173000 USD

    -9119000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6946000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +13.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.31 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1484000 − 1306000 = 178000 USD

    1306000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1484000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

  • Revenue USD 108.5 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 44.48 million 41% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 73.43 million 68% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.77 million −9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.3 million 7.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 18.08 million −17% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 6.95 million −6.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.48 million 1.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 8.43 million −7.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 164% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 206% of revenue.
  • 2010 Net loss: net income was −12% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2012 Net loss: net income was −0.9% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30190778000 313613000 Derived -122835000 4044000 Derived -126879000 -41276000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30203289000 253383000 Derived -50094000 17191000 Derived -67285000 -45804000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30221948000 223747000 Derived -1799000 19848000 Derived -21647000 4899000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30228536000 220158000 Derived 8378000 -8836000 Derived 17214000 -27581000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30168177000 347182000 Derived -179005000 15117000 Derived -194122000 14876000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30165990000 161872000 Derived 4118000 24173000 Derived -20055000 -1606000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30140967000 151901000 Derived -10934000 3878000 Derived -14812000 -10548000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30119483000 117848000 Derived 1635000 2747000 Derived -1112000 6264000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30103773000 119247000 Derived -15474000 6604000 Derived -22078000 -10425000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30108497000 118271000 Derived -9774000 8301000 Derived -18075000 -8430000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 108.5M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.246.8M185.1M123.4M61.7M0.0200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue190778000
2006Revenue203289000
2007Revenue221948000
2008Revenue228536000
2009Revenue168177000
2010Revenue165990000
2011Revenue140967000
2012Revenue119483000
2013Revenue103773000
2014Revenue108497000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4.6% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%2%-9%-19%-29%200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over year-12.8%
2006Year over year6.6%
2007Year over year9.2%
2008Year over year3%
2009Year over year-26.4%
2010Year over year-1.3%
2011Year over year-15.1%
2012Year over year-15.2%
2013Year over year-13.1%
2014Year over year4.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9% 2014
Net margin -16.7% 2014
Free cash flow margin -7.8% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%-17%-53%-89%-125%200520102014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin-64.4%
2006Operating margin-24.6%
2007Operating margin-0.8%
2008Operating margin3.7%
2009Operating margin-106.4%
2010Operating margin2.5%
2011Operating margin-7.8%
2012Operating margin1.4%
2013Operating margin-14.9%
2014Operating margin-9%
2005Net margin-66.5%
2006Net margin-33.1%
2007Net margin-9.8%
2008Net margin7.5%
2009Net margin-115.4%
2010Net margin-12.1%
2011Net margin-10.5%
2012Net margin-0.9%
2013Net margin-21.3%
2014Net margin-16.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-21.6%
2006Free cash flow margin-22.5%
2007Free cash flow margin2.2%
2008Free cash flow margin-12.1%
2009Free cash flow margin8.8%
2010Free cash flow margin-1%
2011Free cash flow margin-7.5%
2012Free cash flow margin5.2%
2013Free cash flow margin-10%
2014Free cash flow margin-7.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -6.9M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44.3M21.5M-1.4M-24.2M-47.1M200520102014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow37999000
2006Operating cash flow-40768000
2007Operating cash flow5778000
2008Operating cash flow-22620000
2009Operating cash flow19197000
2010Operating cash flow1472000
2011Operating cash flow-7211000
2012Operating cash flow7072000
2013Operating cash flow-9119000
2014Operating cash flow-6946000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -8.4M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.7M2.1M-15.5M-33.1M-50.7M200520102014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow-41276000
2006Free cash flow-45804000
2007Free cash flow4899000
2008Free cash flow-27581000
2009Free cash flow14876000
2010Free cash flow-1606000
2011Free cash flow-10548000
2012Free cash flow6264000
2013Free cash flow-10425000
2014Free cash flow-8430000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

70.2% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.158%119%79%40%0%2005-09-3020102014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets121.7%
2011Liabilities / assets146.7%
2012Liabilities / assets142.4%
2013Liabilities / assets83.9%
2014Liabilities / assets70.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.71× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.50×3.38×2.25×1.13×0.00×200520102014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.06×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.88×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.32×
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.13×
2012Current assets / current liabilities2.53×
2013Current assets / current liabilities4.17×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.71×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 126.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -126879000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -126879000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37999000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 37999000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79275000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 79275000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.28 million
Calculation and evidence

37999000 − 79275000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41276000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 67.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -67285000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -67285000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40768000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -40768000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5036000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 5036000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-40768000 − 5036000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -45804000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 21.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21647000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -21647000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5778000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: 5778000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 879,000
Exact value

Exact value: 879000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: 879000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.9 million
Calculation and evidence

5778000 − 879000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4899000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
USD 17.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17214000 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: 17214000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22620000 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -22620000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4961000 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: 4961000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-22620000 − 4961000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27581000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
−USD 194.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -194122000 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -194122000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19197000 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: 19197000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4321000 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: 4321000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.88 million
Calculation and evidence

19197000 − 4321000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14876000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
−USD 20.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20055000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: -20055000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1472000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 1472000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3078000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 3078000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.61 million
Calculation and evidence

1472000 − 3078000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1606000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
−USD 14.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14812000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -14812000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7211000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -7211000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3337000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 3337000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-7211000 − 3337000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10548000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1112000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -1112000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7072000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 7072000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 808,000
Exact value

Exact value: 808000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 808000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.26 million
Calculation and evidence

7072000 − 808000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6264000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
−USD 22.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22078000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -22078000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9119000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -9119000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1306000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: 1306000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-9119000 − 1306000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10425000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
−USD 18.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18075000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: -18075000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6946000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: -6946000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1484000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 1484000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-6946000 − 1484000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8430000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

84 filings · 1,418 latest values · 1,418 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000880446, 880446, edgar:880446

Also known as VITESSE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP