Revenue
0 USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2009-03-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1442000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-03-03.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 26.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.23 million
–
-21234000 − -26361000 = 5127000 USD
-26361000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21234000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.38 million
–
-21375000 − -22368000 = 993000 USD
-22368000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21375000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 451,000
–
Current period
USD 334,000
–
334000 − 451000 = -117000 USD
451000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source334000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 10088000 | 26121000 Derived | -16033000 | -1652000 Derived | -14381000 | -14712000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 24748000 Derived | -24748000 | -1444000 Derived | -23304000 | -20085000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 12746000 Derived | -12746000 | -530000 Derived | -12216000 | -16613000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 12657000 Derived | -12657000 | -278000 Derived | -12379000 | -10550000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 150000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 10088000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6,625.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -21,829.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -158.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20,413.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -142.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -145.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -13418000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -19004000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -16581000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -10279000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -14712000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -20085000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16613000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10550000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 17.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 48.5% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.12× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.11× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: -14381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.42 million Exact valueExact value: -13418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.71 million Calculation and evidence-13418000 − 1294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 23.3 million Exact valueExact value: -23304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: -19004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.09 million Calculation and evidence-19004000 − 1081000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: -12216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: -16581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.61 million Calculation and evidence-16581000 − 32000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16613000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: -12379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: -10279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,000 Exact valueExact value: 271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.55 million Calculation and evidence-10279000 − 271000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10550000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: -12912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: -13255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.41 million Calculation and evidence-13255000 − 1150000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: -12156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.24 million Exact valueExact value: -13241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 595,000 Exact valueExact value: 595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.84 million Calculation and evidence-13241000 − 595000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: -9393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: -8223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,000 Exact valueExact value: 43000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.27 million Calculation and evidence-8223000 − 43000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8266000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 17.87 million Exact valueExact value: -17873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.52 million Exact valueExact value: -16522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,000 Exact valueExact value: 103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.63 million Calculation and evidence-16522000 − 103000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 26.36 million Exact valueExact value: -26361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.37 million Exact valueExact value: -22368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 451,000 Exact valueExact value: 451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.82 million Calculation and evidence-22368000 − 451000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22819000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 21.23 million Exact valueExact value: -21234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.38 million Exact valueExact value: -21375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,000 Exact valueExact value: 334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.71 million Calculation and evidence-21375000 − 334000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000880431, 880431, edgar:880431
Also known as MAGAININ PHARMACEUTICALS INC