Revenue
345 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 344588 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-20 to 2002-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
345 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-1,505.59%
2002-09-30 · %
-4.46 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-4.47 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
2025762 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.69 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-43.9 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-17.1 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
1.09 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-18.2 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.56 million
–
Current period
USD 689,773
–
689773 − 4563475 = -3873702 USD
4563475 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source689773 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.65 million
–
-42645591 − -11679363 = -30966228 USD
-11679363 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42645591 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.12 million
–
-13115605 − -16410434 = 3294829 USD
-16410434 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13115605 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 299,114
–
Current period
USD 1.14 million
–
1137350 − 299114 = 838236 USD
299114 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1137350 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3163315 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11268042 | -10733453 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 10043475000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2087239000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 9046143 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6037108 | -6403554 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 8688475 | 18126193 Derived | -9437718 | -764268 Derived | -8673450 | -6694597 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4563475 | 17517343 Derived | -12953868 | -1274505 Derived | -11679363 | -16709548 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 689773 | 43723042 Derived | -43033269 | -387678 Derived | -42645591 | -14252955 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3163315 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 10043475000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9046143 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8688475 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4563475 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 689773 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 317,398.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -99.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -47.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -84.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -108.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -283.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6,238.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -356.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -66.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -99.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -255.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -6,182.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -339.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -70.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -77.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -366.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2,066.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -9280642 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6280419 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6277758 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -16410434 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -13115605 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -10733453 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6403554 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6694597 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -16709548 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -14252955 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.21× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.87× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.27 million Exact valueExact value: -11268042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: -9280642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1452811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.73 million Calculation and evidence-9280642 − 1452811 USD Exact free cash flow: -10733453 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.09 billion Exact valueExact value: -2087239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6037108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: -6280419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,135 Exact valueExact value: 123135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence-6280419 − 123135 USD Exact free cash flow: -6403554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: -8673450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: -6277758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416,839 Exact valueExact value: 416839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.69 million Calculation and evidence-6277758 − 416839 USD Exact free cash flow: -6694597 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: -11679363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.41 million Exact valueExact value: -16410434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,114 Exact valueExact value: 299114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.71 million Calculation and evidence-16410434 − 299114 USD Exact free cash flow: -16709548 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 42.65 million Exact valueExact value: -42645591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.12 million Exact valueExact value: -13115605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1137350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.25 million Calculation and evidence-13115605 − 1137350 USD Exact free cash flow: -14252955 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000880259, 880259, edgar:880259