CLAYTON WILLIAMS ENERGY INC /DE

EDGAR

93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2017-03-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

161 million USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

65.32%

2016 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 105469000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 161464000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.76 million USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 10727000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7966000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-25.4 million USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 10727000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7966000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 112487000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 84344000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
573 million USD Source
Exact value

573025000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
17.6 million shares Source
Exact value

17630801 shares

Reported share-count change

44.88% · 5.46 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 12169536 shares · 2015-12-31· Source
  • 17630801 shares · 2016-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

289 million USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 30314000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 42195000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 55438000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 161464000 USD · 2016-10-01 – 2016-12-31 Source

Net income

43.9 million USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 11392000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 9327000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 27429000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4267000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

10.7 million USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 522000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16106000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 522000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7966000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16106000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10727000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7966000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

112 million USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 11923000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34783000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37638000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 112487000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84344000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-102 million USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 522000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16106000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 522000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7966000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16106000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10727000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7966000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11923000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34783000 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37638000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 112487000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84344000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-02.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-12
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +24.5%

    Prior period

    USD 232.37 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 289.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    289411000 − 232372000 = 57039000 USD

    232372000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    289411000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -79.4%

    Prior period

    USD 52.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10727000 − 52159000 = -41432000 USD

    52159000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10727000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -11.3%

    Prior period

    USD 126.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 112.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    112487000 − 126747000 = -14260000 USD

    126747000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    112487000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 289.41 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 267.1 million 92% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 22.31 million 7.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 10.73 million 3.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 112.49 million 39% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 101.76 million −35% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 22%69%
  • 2012 11%81%
  • 2013 Net loss: net income was −5.8% of revenue.
  • 2014 9.4%14%76%
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-03-13 – 2009-03-12565517000 403236000 Derived 162281000 UnavailableUnavailable30191000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31255961000 397386000 Derived -141425000 UnavailableUnavailable-37912000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-03-13 – 2010-03-12255961000 397386000 Derived -141425000 UnavailableUnavailable-37912000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31331631000 253687000 Derived 77944000 UnavailableUnavailable-77404000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31426428000 294623000 Derived 131805000 37982000 Derived 93823000 -166816000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31423052000 343259000 Derived 79793000 44690000 Derived 35103000 -326536000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31429215000 416600000 Derived 12615000 37477000 Derived -24862000 -64076000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31468456000 356817000 Derived 111639000 67758000 Derived 43881000 -177323000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31232372000 345807000 Derived -113435000 UnavailableUnavailable-74588000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31289411000 267097000 Derived 22314000 UnavailableUnavailable-101760000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 289.4M 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.610.8M458.1M305.4M152.7M0.0200920122016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue565517000
2009Revenue255961000
2010Revenue255961000
2010Revenue331631000
2011Revenue426428000
2012Revenue423052000
2013Revenue429215000
2014Revenue468456000
2015Revenue232372000
2016Revenue289411000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

24.5% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36%12%-13%-37%-61%200920122016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-54.7%
2010Year over year-54.7%
2010Year over year29.6%
2011Year over year28.6%
2012Year over year-0.8%
2013Year over year1.5%
2014Year over year9.1%
2015Year over year-50.4%
2016Year over year24.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 7.7% 2016
Net margin 9.4% 2014
Free cash flow margin -35.2% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%8%-23%-54%-86%200920122016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin28.7%
2009Operating margin-55.3%
2010Operating margin-55.3%
2010Operating margin23.5%
2011Operating margin30.9%
2012Operating margin18.9%
2013Operating margin2.9%
2014Operating margin23.8%
2015Operating margin-48.8%
2016Operating margin7.7%
2009-03-12Net marginNot reported
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010-03-12Net marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2011Net margin22%
2012Net margin8.3%
2013Net margin-5.8%
2014Net margin9.4%
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin5.3%
2009Free cash flow margin-14.8%
2010Free cash flow margin-14.8%
2010Free cash flow margin-23.3%
2011Free cash flow margin-39.1%
2012Free cash flow margin-77.2%
2013Free cash flow margin-14.9%
2014Free cash flow margin-37.9%
2015Free cash flow margin-32.1%
2016Free cash flow margin-35.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 10.7M 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.412.5M309.4M206.3M103.1M0.0200920122016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow381980000
2009Operating cash flow104711000
2010Operating cash flow104711000
2010Operating cash flow208251000
2011Operating cash flow280047000
2012Operating cash flow189222000
2013Operating cash flow220576000
2014Operating cash flow258121000
2015Operating cash flow52159000
2016Operating cash flow10727000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -101.8M 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58.7M-44.7M-148.2M-251.6M-355.1M200920122016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flow30191000
2009Free cash flow-37912000
2010Free cash flow-37912000
2010Free cash flow-77404000
2011Free cash flow-166816000
2012Free cash flow-326536000
2013Free cash flow-64076000
2014Free cash flow-177323000
2015Free cash flow-74588000
2016Free cash flow-101760000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

133.4% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.145%103%61%19%-23%2009-03-122012-12-312016-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-03-12Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets-11.2%
2010Liabilities / assets133.4%
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.91× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.38×4.79×3.19×1.60×0.00×2009-03-1220122016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-03-12Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010-03-12Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.85×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2016Current assets / current liabilities5.91×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-03-13 – 2009-03-12
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 381.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 381980000 USD

2008-03-13 – 2009-03-12: 381980000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 351.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 351789000 USD

2008-03-13 – 2009-03-12: 351789000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.19 million
Calculation and evidence

381980000 − 351789000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30191000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 104.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 104711000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 104711000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 142.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 142623000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 142623000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.91 million
Calculation and evidence

104711000 − 142623000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -37912000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-03-13 – 2010-03-12
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 104.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 104711000 USD

2009-03-13 – 2010-03-12: 104711000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 142.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 142623000 USD

2009-03-13 – 2010-03-12: 142623000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.91 million
Calculation and evidence

104711000 − 142623000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -37912000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 208.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 208251000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 208251000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 285.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 285655000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 285655000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77.4 million
Calculation and evidence

208251000 − 285655000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -77404000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 93.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 93823000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 93823000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 280.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 280047000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 280047000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 446.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 446863000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 446863000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 166.82 million
Calculation and evidence

280047000 − 446863000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -166816000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 35.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35103000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 35103000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 189.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 189222000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 189222000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 515.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 515758000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 515758000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 326.54 million
Calculation and evidence

189222000 − 515758000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -326536000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 24.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24862000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -24862000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 220.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 220576000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 220576000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 284.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 284652000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 284652000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 64.08 million
Calculation and evidence

220576000 − 284652000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -64076000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 43.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43881000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 43881000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 258.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 258121000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 258121000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 435.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 435444000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 435444000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 177.32 million
Calculation and evidence

258121000 − 435444000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -177323000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 52.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52159000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 52159000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 126.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 126747000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 126747000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74.59 million
Calculation and evidence

52159000 − 126747000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -74588000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 10.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10727000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 10727000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 112487000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 112487000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 101.76 million
Calculation and evidence

10727000 − 112487000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -101760000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

93 filings · 2,175 latest values · 2,175 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000880115, 880115, edgar:880115

Also known as CLAYTON WILLIAMS ENERGY INC /DE