Revenue
19 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19036000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 72.85M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 55.81M.
19 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
15.58%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.05 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-2.64 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
34271000 USD
3504000 USD
18635000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
72.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
46.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-29.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.81 million
–
Current period
USD 72.85 million
–
72846000 − 55808000 = 17038000 USD
55808000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72846000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 92.47 million
–
Current period
USD 5.12 million
–
5118000 − 92472000 = -87354000 USD
92472000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5118000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.07 million
–
-43067000 − 11836000 = -54903000 USD
11836000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43067000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47,000
–
Current period
USD 315,000
–
315000 − 47000 = 268000 USD
47000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source315000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 35228400 | 32013600 Derived | 3214800 | 1360300 Derived | 1854500 | 1225400 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 42186000 | 34561000 Derived | 7625000 | 2963000 Derived | 4662000 | 3532000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 37058000 | 34147000 Derived | 2911000 | 684000 Derived | 2227000 | 2871000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 28450000 | 29801000 Derived | -1351000 | -694000 Derived | -657000 | 578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 28958000 | 31393000 Derived | -2435000 | -884000 Derived | -1551000 | 3565000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 29742000 | 36267000 Derived | -6525000 | 4566000 Derived | -11091000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2980000 | 12894000 Derived | -9914000 | -1063000 Derived | -8851000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 47263000 | 49045000 Derived | -1782000 | 2710000 Derived | -4492000 | 25381000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 55808000 | 70868000 Derived | -15060000 | -107532000 Derived | 92472000 | 11789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 72846000 | 61763000 Derived | 11083000 | 5965000 Derived | 5118000 | -43382000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 35228400 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 42186000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 37058000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 28450000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 28958000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 29742000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2980000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 47263000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 55808000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 72846000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 20.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -23.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -90% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1,486% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -332.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -37.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -297% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 165.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 53.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -59.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1509000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 4016000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3093000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 679000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3582000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -322000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1849000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 25476000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 11836000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -43067000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1225400 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3532000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 2871000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 578000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 3565000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 25381000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 11789000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -43382000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 9.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 33.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 2.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 4.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.11× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.33× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.61× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.47× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.8× |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1854500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,600 Exact valueExact value: 283600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence1509000 − 283600 USD Exact free cash flow: 1225400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: 4016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484,000 Exact valueExact value: 484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence4016000 − 484000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,000 Exact valueExact value: 222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence3093000 − 222000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 657,000 Exact valueExact value: -657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 679,000 Exact valueExact value: 679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,000 Exact valueExact value: 101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 578,000 Calculation and evidence679000 − 101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,000 Exact valueExact value: 17000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence3582000 − 17000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 11.09 million Exact valueExact value: -11091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 322,000 Exact valueExact value: -322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: -8851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.48 million Exact valueExact value: 25476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,000 Exact valueExact value: 95000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.38 million Calculation and evidence25476000 − 95000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 92.47 million Exact valueExact value: 92472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: 11836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,000 Exact valueExact value: 47000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.79 million Calculation and evidence11836000 − 47000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.07 million Exact valueExact value: -43067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,000 Exact valueExact value: 315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.38 million Calculation and evidence-43067000 − 315000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
138 filings · 5,919 latest values · 5,919 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000088000, 88000, HKHC, SLGD, edgar:88000
Also known as HORIZON KINETICS HOLDING CORPORATION, Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp, SCOTTS LIQUID GOLD INC, SCOTT’S LIQUID GOLD-INC., Scott's Liquid Gold - Inc.