Revenue
32.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32457559 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-149.19%
2000-09-30 · %
-1.3 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
6946372 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-30.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 135.96 million
–
Current period
USD 184.93 million
–
184929131 − 135961341 = 48967790 USD
135961341 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source184929131 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 65.19 million
–
-65187553 − 7175700 = -72363253 USD
7175700 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65187553 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.1 million
–
-15103522 − 5307085 = -20410607 USD
5307085 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15103522 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 54.81 million
–
-54809982 − -19776874 = -35033108 USD
-19776874 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-54809982 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2484857 | 9147529 Derived | -6662672 | 543571 Derived | -7206243 | -6788735 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 12907445 | 18925107 Derived | -6017662 | 627952 Derived | -6645614 | -11754685 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 73193088 | 64219516 Derived | 8973572 | 2397185 Derived | 6576387 | -2303221 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 135961341 | 121645205 Derived | 14316136 | 7140436 Derived | 7175700 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 184929131 | 236742815 Derived | -51813684 | 13373869 Derived | -65187553 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2484857 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12907445 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 73193088 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 135961341 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 184929131 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 419.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 467.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 85.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 36% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -268.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -46.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -28% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -290% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -51.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -35.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -273.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -91.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -6047864 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -10205093 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2303221 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5307085 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -15103522 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -6788735 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11754685 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2303221 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.69× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.75× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: -7206243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6047864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 740,871 Exact valueExact value: 740871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.79 million Calculation and evidence-6047864 − 740871 USD Exact free cash flow: -6788735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6645614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: -10205093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1549592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.75 million Calculation and evidence-10205093 − 1549592 USD Exact free cash flow: -11754685 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6576387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2303221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence-2303221 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2303221 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7175700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5307085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 65.19 million Exact valueExact value: -65187553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.1 million Exact valueExact value: -15103522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879969, 879969, edgar:879969
Also known as STANDISH CARE CO, STANDISH CARE CO /DE