Revenue
54.1 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54091000 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-29 to 2010-10-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
54.1 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
10.91%
2010-09-30 · %
1.05 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-1.32 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
6720000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
200 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
13.2 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
4.31 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
7.38 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-3.07 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-28.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 285.33 million
–
Current period
USD 218.46 million
–
218461000 − 285329000 = -66868000 USD
285329000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source218461000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13 million
–
Current period
USD 16.17 million
–
16165000 − 12997000 = 3168000 USD
12997000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16165000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.14 million
–
Current period
USD 39.86 million
–
39858000 − 43138000 = -3280000 USD
43138000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39858000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.3 million
–
Current period
USD 6.23 million
–
6230000 − 11300000 = -5070000 USD
11300000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6230000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 25683000 | 21899000 Derived | 3784000 | 3449000 Derived | 335000 | -3783000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 90162000 | 80036000 Derived | 10126000 | 8204000 Derived | 1922000 | -2191000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 102345000 | 92623000 Derived | 9722000 | 5152000 Derived | 4570000 | 4805000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 71462000 | 66240000 Derived | 5222000 | 33501000 Derived | -28279000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 67428000 | 61003000 Derived | 6425000 | 4906000 Derived | 1519000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 103218000 | 89405000 Derived | 13813000 | 9300000 Derived | 4513000 | 1467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 163145000 | 134391000 Derived | 28754000 | 10662000 Derived | 18092000 | 9944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 217434000 | 176035000 Derived | 41399000 | 16149000 Derived | 25250000 | 6926000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 285329000 | 256154000 Derived | 29175000 | 16178000 Derived | 12997000 | 31838000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 218461000 | 195964000 Derived | 22497000 | 6332000 Derived | 16165000 | 33628000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 25683000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 90162000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 102345000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 71462000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 67428000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 103218000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 163145000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 217434000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 285329000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 218461000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | -87.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 251.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -30.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 53.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 58.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 33.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 31.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -23.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2078000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 998000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 10507000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3990000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 18999000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 13971000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 43138000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 39858000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3783000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2191000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4805000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1467000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 9944000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 6926000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 31838000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 33628000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 211% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 335,000 Exact valueExact value: 335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Calculation and evidence2078000 − 5861000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3783000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 998,000 Exact valueExact value: 998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence998000 − 3189000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: 4570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence10507000 − 5702000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4805000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 28.28 million Exact valueExact value: -28279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence3990000 − 2523000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 18.09 million Exact valueExact value: 18092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: 18999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: 9055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.94 million Calculation and evidence18999000 − 9055000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 25.25 million Exact valueExact value: 25250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.97 million Exact valueExact value: 13971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: 7045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Calculation and evidence13971000 − 7045000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 13 million Exact valueExact value: 12997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.14 million Exact valueExact value: 43138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: 11300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.84 million Calculation and evidence43138000 − 11300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31838000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: 16165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.86 million Exact valueExact value: 39858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.23 million Exact valueExact value: 6230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.63 million Calculation and evidence39858000 − 6230000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879884, 879884, edgar:879884
Also known as INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS INC