Revenue
4.85 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4850000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2002-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.85 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
9.48%
2002-09-30 · %
-470 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-472 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
505000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.78 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.35 million
–
Current period
USD 13.89 million
–
13894441 − 10352065 = 3542376 USD
10352065 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13894441 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.18 million
–
-5182719 − -2750777 = -2431942 USD
-2750777 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5182719 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 844,049
–
Current period
USD 5.43 million
–
5426682 − 844049 = 4582633 USD
844049 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5426682 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13,549
–
Current period
USD 3,984
–
3984 − 13549 = -9565 USD
13549 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3984 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 18730486 | 18206208 Derived | 524278 | 182375 Derived | 341903 | 2303656 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 19494405 | 18887815 Derived | 606590 | 127366 Derived | 479224 | 709978 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 16766292 | 17638626 Derived | -872334 | -459519 Derived | -412815 | 1349052 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19033430 | 19100524 Derived | -67094 | 6471 Derived | -73565 | 1329939 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 11397525 | 14389473 Derived | -2991948 | -707136 Derived | -2284812 | -1388218 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 12297119 | 12724004 Derived | -426885 | 519750 Derived | -946635 | -540980 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 10352065 | 12598935 Derived | -2246870 | 503907 Derived | -2750777 | 830500 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 13894441 | 15879891 Derived | -1985450 | 3197269 Derived | -5182719 | 5422698 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 18730486 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 19494405 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 16766292 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19033430 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 11397525 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12297119 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10352065 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 13894441 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -40.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -15.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 34.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -26.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -20% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -37.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 39% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2416312 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 726751 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1419288 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1545406 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1353120 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -509990 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 844049 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 5426682 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2303656 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 709978 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1349052 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1329939 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1388218 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -540980 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 830500 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5422698 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 46.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 52.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 83% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 133.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 341,903 Exact valueExact value: 341903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2416312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,656 Exact valueExact value: 112656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence2416312 − 112656 USD Exact free cash flow: 2303656 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 479,224 Exact valueExact value: 479224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 726,751 Exact valueExact value: 726751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,773 Exact valueExact value: 16773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 709,978 Calculation and evidence726751 − 16773 USD Exact free cash flow: 709978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 412,815 Exact valueExact value: -412815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1419288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,236 Exact valueExact value: 70236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence1419288 − 70236 USD Exact free cash flow: 1349052 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 73,565 Exact valueExact value: -73565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1545406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,467 Exact valueExact value: 215467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence1545406 − 215467 USD Exact free cash flow: 1329939 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2284812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1353120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,098 Exact valueExact value: 35098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1353120 − 35098 USD Exact free cash flow: -1388218 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 946,635 Exact valueExact value: -946635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 509,990 Exact valueExact value: -509990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,990 Exact valueExact value: 30990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 540,980 Calculation and evidence-509990 − 30990 USD Exact free cash flow: -540980 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2750777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 844,049 Exact valueExact value: 844049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,549 Exact valueExact value: 13549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 830,500 Calculation and evidence844049 − 13549 USD Exact free cash flow: 830500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: -5182719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5426682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,984 Exact valueExact value: 3984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Calculation and evidence5426682 − 3984 USD Exact free cash flow: 5422698 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879813, 879813, edgar:879813