INFONOW CORP /

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.32 million USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-0.86%

2005-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -20000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2322000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

212 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -110000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -322000 USD Source

Free cash flow

158 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -110000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -322000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 106000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 52000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.37 million USD Source
Exact value

3373000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

9.17 million USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 10879000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8470000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2272000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2170000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2322000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.67 million USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -686000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -143000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1109000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -23000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-315 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 267000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 472000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -424000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -424000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -110000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

140 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 266000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 232000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 52000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 106000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 52000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-455 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 267000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 472000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -424000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -424000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -110000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -322000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 266000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 232000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 52000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 106000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 52000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -12.3%

    Prior period

    USD 12.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10879000 − 12409000 = -1530000 USD

    12409000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10879000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -237.5%

    Prior period

    USD 499,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 686,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -686000 − 499000 = -1185000 USD

    499000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -686000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -60.5%

    Prior period

    USD 676,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 267,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    267000 − 676000 = -409000 USD

    676000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    267000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +15.7%

    Prior period

    USD 230,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 266,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    266000 − 230000 = 36000 USD

    230000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    266000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.88 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 5.86 million 54% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 5.72 million 53% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 709,000 −6.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 23,000 −0.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 686,000 −6.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 267,000 2.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 266,000 2.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1,000 0% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 217% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 380% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 254% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 146% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 182% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2002 100%
  • 2003 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311427163 3090667 Derived -1663504 -15806 Derived -1647698 -1105385 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311124000 4275000 Derived -3151000 -59000 Derived -3092000 -1057858 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311053000 2678000 Derived -1625000 736000 Derived -2361000 -1339000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-312498000 3659000 Derived -1161000 -50000 Derived -1111000 -787000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-315780000 5949000 Derived -169000 -70000 Derived -99000 -870000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-317228000 13156000 Derived -5928000 847000 Derived -6775000 -6764000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3113991000 15835000 Derived -1844000 -58000 Derived -1786000 -1721000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3112779000 12777000 Derived 2000 1000 Derived 1000 206000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3112409000 11912000 Derived 497000 -2000 Derived 499000 446000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3110879000 11588000 Derived -709000 -23000 Derived -686000 1000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.9M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.1M11.3M7.6M3.8M0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue1427163
1996Revenue1124000
1997Revenue1053000
1998Revenue2498000
1999Revenue5780000
2000Revenue7228000
2001Revenue13991000
2002Revenue12779000
2003Revenue12409000
2004Revenue10879000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-12.3% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.150%104%58%12%-34%199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over year72.8%
1996Year over year-21.2%
1997Year over year-6.3%
1998Year over year137.2%
1999Year over year131.4%
2000Year over year25.1%
2001Year over year93.6%
2002Year over year-8.7%
2003Year over year-2.9%
2004Year over year-12.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6.5% 2004
Net margin -6.3% 2004
Free cash flow margin 0% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27%-56%-138%-221%-303%199520002004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin-116.6%
1996Operating margin-280.3%
1997Operating margin-154.3%
1998Operating margin-46.5%
1999Operating margin-2.9%
2000Operating margin-82%
2001Operating margin-13.2%
2002Operating margin0%
2003Operating margin4%
2004Operating margin-6.5%
1995Net margin-115.5%
1996Net margin-275.1%
1997Net margin-224.2%
1998Net margin-44.5%
1999Net margin-1.7%
2000Net margin-93.7%
2001Net margin-12.8%
2002Net margin0%
2003Net margin4%
2004Net margin-6.3%
1995Free cash flow margin-77.5%
1996Free cash flow margin-94.1%
1997Free cash flow margin-127.2%
1998Free cash flow margin-31.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-15.1%
2000Free cash flow margin-93.6%
2001Free cash flow margin-12.3%
2002Free cash flow margin1.6%
2003Free cash flow margin3.6%
2004Free cash flow margin0%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 267K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M-538.9K-2.2M-3.9M-5.6M199520002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-885699
1996Operating cash flow-364858
1997Operating cash flow-1205000
1998Operating cash flow-428000
1999Operating cash flow-14000
2000Operating cash flow-5109000
2001Operating cash flow-1141000
2002Operating cash flow509000
2003Operating cash flow676000
2004Operating cash flow267000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M-1.1M-3.2M-5.2M-7.3M199520002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-1105385
1996Free cash flow-1057858
1997Free cash flow-1339000
1998Free cash flow-787000
1999Free cash flow-870000
2000Free cash flow-6764000
2001Free cash flow-1721000
2002Free cash flow206000
2003Free cash flow446000
2004Free cash flow1000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

26.1% 1996
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.1%21.1%14.1%7.0%0.0%19952000-12-312004-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Liabilities / assets18.8%
1996Liabilities / assets26.1%
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.47× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.02×3.02×2.01×1.01×0.00×199520002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
1996Current assets / current liabilities2.25×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.59×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.72×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.11×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.08×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.81×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.47×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1647698 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -1647698 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 885,699
Exact value

Exact value: -885699 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -885699 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 219,686
Exact value

Exact value: 219686 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 219686 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-885699 − 219686 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1105385 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3092000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -3092000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 364,858
Exact value

Exact value: -364858 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -364858 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 693,000
Exact value

Exact value: 693000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 693000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-364858 − 693000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1057858 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2361000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2361000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1205000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1205000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134,000
Exact value

Exact value: 134000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 134000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-1205000 − 134000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1339000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1111000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1111000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 428,000
Exact value

Exact value: -428000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -428000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 359,000
Exact value

Exact value: 359000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 359000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 787,000
Calculation and evidence

-428000 − 359000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -787000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 99,000
Exact value

Exact value: -99000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -99000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,000
Exact value

Exact value: -14000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -14000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 856,000
Exact value

Exact value: 856000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 856000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 870,000
Calculation and evidence

-14000 − 856000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -870000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 6.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6775000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -6775000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5109000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -5109000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1655000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1655000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-5109000 − 1655000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6764000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1786000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1786000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1141000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1141000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 580,000
Exact value

Exact value: 580000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 580000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-1141000 − 580000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1721000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1,000
Exact value

Exact value: 1000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 509,000
Exact value

Exact value: 509000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 509000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 303,000
Exact value

Exact value: 303000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 303000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 206,000
Calculation and evidence

509000 − 303000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 206000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 499,000
Exact value

Exact value: 499000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 499000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 676,000
Exact value

Exact value: 676000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 676000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 230,000
Exact value

Exact value: 230000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 230000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 446,000
Calculation and evidence

676000 − 230000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 446000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 686,000
Exact value

Exact value: -686000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -686000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 267,000
Exact value

Exact value: 267000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 267000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 266,000
Exact value

Exact value: 266000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 266000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,000
Calculation and evidence

267000 − 266000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000879684, 879684, edgar:879684

Also known as INFONOW CORP /DE