Revenue
9.29 thousand Unit1
2020 Q2 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9290 Unit1 Source
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 2019-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.29 thousand Unit1
2020 Q2 · Unit1
-645.6%
2020 Q2 · %
-137 thousand Unit1
2020 Q2 · Unit1
941561 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 61,211
–
Current period
USD 147,180
–
147180 − 61211 = 85969 USD
61211 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source147180 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 757,782
–
Current period
USD 712,045
–
712045 − 757782 = -45737 USD
757782 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source712045 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 955,260
–
Current period
−USD 1.51 million
–
-1512130 − -955260 = -556870 USD
-955260 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1512130 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 123728 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4716401 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 57272 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 72041 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 96002 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1623764 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 142043 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5815204 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 39598 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2596075 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 69045 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5869910 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 29974 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -265827 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 61211 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 757782 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 147180 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 712045 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 123728 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 57272 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 96002 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 142043 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 39598 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 69045 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 29974 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 61211 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 147180 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -53.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 67.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 48% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -72.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 74.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -56.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 104.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 140.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3,811.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 125.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1,691.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 4,094% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 6,556.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 8,501.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -886.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1,238% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 483.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1172238 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1140290 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1487065 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -5783003 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2627922 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1969184 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -675730 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -955260 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1512130 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4716401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1172238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 72,041 Exact valueExact value: 72041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1140290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1623764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1487065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5815204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: -5783003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2596075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2627922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5869910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1969184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 265,827 Exact valueExact value: -265827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,730 Exact valueExact value: -675730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | USD 757,782 Exact valueExact value: 757782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 955,260 Exact valueExact value: -955260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | USD 712,045 Exact valueExact value: 712045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1512130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 886 latest values · 886 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879555, 879555, BCTC III, edgar:879555
Also known as BOSTON CAPITAL TAX CREDIT FUND III L P