Revenue
14.3 million USD
1997-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14322000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 1997-09-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.3 million USD
1997-07-31 · USD
17.71%
1997-07-31 · %
1.72 million USD
1997-07-31 · USD
781 thousand USD
1997-07-31 · USD
3441000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.84 million USD
1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-09-11.
Financial data available through: 1996-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.8 million
–
Current period
USD 51.46 million
–
51459000 − 55797000 = -4338000 USD
55797000 USD · 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51459000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.99 million
–
Current period
USD 833,000
–
833000 − 6986000 = -6153000 USD
6986000 USD · 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source833000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.23 million
–
Current period
USD 4.08 million
–
4084000 − 5226000 = -1142000 USD
5226000 USD · 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4084000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
USD 2.95 million
–
2953000 − 2861000 = 92000 USD
2861000 USD · 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2953000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 54651000 | 46815000 Derived | 7836000 | 4302000 Derived | 3534000 | 4227000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 55797000 | 47249000 Derived | 8548000 | 1562000 Derived | 6986000 | 2365000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 51459000 | 43330000 Derived | 8129000 | 7296000 Derived | 833000 | 1131000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 54651000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 55797000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 51459000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 9652000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5226000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4084000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4227000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2365000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1131000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: 9652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence9652000 − 5425000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4227000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Calculation and evidence5226000 − 2861000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 833,000 Exact valueExact value: 833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence4084000 − 2953000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879550, 879550, edgar:879550