Revenue
0 USD
2008-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
100 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-02-04 to 2017-03-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
986 USD
3073528 USD
442896082 shares
636.89% · 383 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.55 million USD
2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
-360 thousand USD
2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-22.
Financial data available through: 2015-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.62 million
–
-1615362 − -1058440 = -556922 USD
-1058440 USD · 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1615362 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 574,246
–
Current period
−USD 545,583
–
-545583 − -574246 = 28663 USD
-574246 USD · 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-545583 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -477757 | -229460 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -351043 | -171062 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -351043 | -189812 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -206341 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -229460 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -166362 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -185112 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -229460 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -171062 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -189812 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 374.1% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 244.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | −USD 477,757 Exact valueExact value: -477757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,460 Exact valueExact value: -229460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,460 Calculation and evidence-229460 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -229460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 351,043 Exact valueExact value: -351043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166,362 Exact valueExact value: -166362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,700 Exact valueExact value: 4700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 171,062 Calculation and evidence-166362 − 4700 USD Exact free cash flow: -171062 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 351,043 Exact valueExact value: -351043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,112 Exact valueExact value: -185112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,700 Exact valueExact value: 4700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,812 Calculation and evidence-185112 − 4700 USD Exact free cash flow: -189812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | −USD 206,341 Exact valueExact value: -206341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | −USD 317,682 Exact valueExact value: -317682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,265 Exact valueExact value: -496265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31 | −USD 977,543 Exact valueExact value: -977543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 569,378 Exact valueExact value: -569378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31 | −USD 685,351 Exact valueExact value: -685351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 692,045 Exact valueExact value: -692045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31 | −USD 652,387 Exact valueExact value: -652387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 607,219 Exact valueExact value: -607219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1058440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,246 Exact valueExact value: -574246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1615362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 545,583 Exact valueExact value: -545583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 913 latest values · 913 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879519, 879519, edgar:879519
Also known as FRANKLIN LAKE RESOURCES INC /NV, FRANKLIN LAKE RESOURCES INC /NV, NAXOS RESOURCES LTD, SEEN ON SCREEN TV INC., Seen on Screen TV Inc.