Seen on Screen TV Inc.

EDGAR

100 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-02-04 to 2017-03-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-46.3 thousand USD

2008-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -46253 USD Source

Free cash flow

-62.9 thousand USD

2008-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -46253 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16619 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
986 USD Source
Exact value

986 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
3.07 million USD Source
Exact value

3073528 USD

Shares outstanding
443 million shares Source
Exact value

442896082 shares

Reported share-count change

636.89% · 383 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 60103308 shares · 2015-07-31· Source
  • 442896082 shares · 2016-07-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.55 million USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1615362 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -416874 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -80244 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -165860 USD · 2016-02-01 – 2016-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -104658 USD · 2016-05-01 – 2016-07-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-360 thousand USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -545583 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -386029 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -373820 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -154956 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -373820 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -199958 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -154956 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-04-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-22.

Financial data available through: 2015-10-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-10-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-10-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 556,922

    Prior period

    −USD 1.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1615362 − -1058440 = -556922 USD

    -1058440 USD · 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1615362 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 28,663

    Prior period

    −USD 574,246

    –

    Current period

    −USD 545,583

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -545583 − -574246 = 28663 USD

    -574246 USD · 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -545583 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 206,341

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-477757 -229460 Derived
Source
2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-351043 -171062 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-351043 -189812 Derived
Source
2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-206341 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020052006200720072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -185.1K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.4K-48.2K-114.7K-181.3K-247.8K20052006200720072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow-229460
2007Operating cash flow-166362
2007Operating cash flow-185112
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -189.8K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.4K-48.2K-114.7K-181.3K-247.8K20052006200720072008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flow-229460
2007Free cash flow-171062
2007Free cash flow-189812
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

244.9% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.404%303%202%101%0%2005200620072007-12-312008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets2.8%
2006Liabilities / assets31.1%
2007Liabilities / assets374.1%
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets244.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.29× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.86×2.90×1.93×0.97×0.00×20052006200720072008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities3.57×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.2×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.29×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31
−USD 477,757
Exact value

Exact value: -477757 USD

2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31: -477757 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 229,460
Exact value

Exact value: -229460 USD

2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31: -229460 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 229,460
Calculation and evidence

-229460 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -229460 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
−USD 351,043
Exact value

Exact value: -351043 USD

2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31: -351043 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 166,362
Exact value

Exact value: -166362 USD

2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31: -166362 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,700
Exact value

Exact value: 4700 USD

2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31: 4700 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 171,062
Calculation and evidence

-166362 − 4700 USD

Exact free cash flow: -171062 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 351,043
Exact value

Exact value: -351043 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -351043 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 185,112
Exact value

Exact value: -185112 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -185112 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,700
Exact value

Exact value: 4700 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4700 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 189,812
Calculation and evidence

-185112 − 4700 USD

Exact free cash flow: -189812 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
−USD 206,341
Exact value

Exact value: -206341 USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31: -206341 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
−USD 317,682
Exact value

Exact value: -317682 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: -317682 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 496,265
Exact value

Exact value: -496265 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: -496265 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31
−USD 977,543
Exact value

Exact value: -977543 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: -977543 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 569,378
Exact value

Exact value: -569378 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: -569378 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31
−USD 685,351
Exact value

Exact value: -685351 USD

2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31: -685351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 692,045
Exact value

Exact value: -692045 USD

2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31: -692045 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31
−USD 652,387
Exact value

Exact value: -652387 USD

2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31: -652387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 607,219
Exact value

Exact value: -607219 USD

2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31: -607219 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1058440 USD

2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31: -1058440 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 574,246
Exact value

Exact value: -574246 USD

2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31: -574246 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1615362 USD

2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31: -1615362 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 545,583
Exact value

Exact value: -545583 USD

2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31: -545583 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

100 filings · 913 latest values · 913 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000879519, 879519, edgar:879519

Also known as FRANKLIN LAKE RESOURCES INC /NV, FRANKLIN LAKE RESOURCES INC /NV, NAXOS RESOURCES LTD, SEEN ON SCREEN TV INC., Seen on Screen TV Inc.