Revenue
231 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 231299 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
334804 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.5 million
–
Current period
USD 6.44 million
–
6437177 − 10502135 = -4064958 USD
10502135 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6437177 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.52 million
–
-23516472 − -13568807 = -9947665 USD
-13568807 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23516472 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.02 million
–
-1022557 − -2703907 = 1681350 USD
-2703907 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1022557 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22,535
–
Current period
USD 13,897
–
13897 − 22535 = -8638 USD
22535 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13897 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 9594468 | 8454155 Derived | 1140313 | 121882 Derived | 1018431 | 644945 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 25988065 | 21435921 Derived | 4552144 | -39727 Derived | 4591871 | -2321810 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 21503990 | 26464339 Derived | -4960349 | -885980 Derived | -4074369 | -4468978 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 24388833 | 33650987 Derived | -9262154 | -2009070 Derived | -7253084 | -4983329 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 21374285 | 35764576 Derived | -14390291 | 33689 Derived | -14423980 | -12387309 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 33697056 | 55619020 Derived | -21921964 | -491883 Derived | -21430081 | -17327262 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 17418875 | 40179935 Derived | -22761060 | 3428632 Derived | -26189692 | -17965319 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 10502135 | 23760510 Derived | -13258375 | 310432 Derived | -13568807 | -2726442 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 6437177 | 29967214 Derived | -23530037 | -13565 Derived | -23516472 | -1036454 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 9594468 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 25988065 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 21503990 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24388833 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 21374285 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 33697056 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 17418875 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 10502135 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6437177 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 170.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -17.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 57.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -48.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -39.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -38.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -23.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -38% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -67.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -65.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -130.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -126.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -365.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -67.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -63.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -150.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -129.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -365.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -20.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -58% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -103.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -26% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1009835 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1918747 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4172458 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4352779 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -11683011 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15726608 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -17668727 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2703907 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1022557 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 644945 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2321810 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4468978 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4983329 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -12387309 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -17327262 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -17965319 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2726442 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1036454 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1018431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1009835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,890 Exact valueExact value: 364890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644,945 Calculation and evidence1009835 − 364890 USD Exact free cash flow: 644945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4591871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1918747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403,063 Exact valueExact value: 403063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence-1918747 − 403063 USD Exact free cash flow: -2321810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4074369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4172458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,520 Exact valueExact value: 296520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.47 million Calculation and evidence-4172458 − 296520 USD Exact free cash flow: -4468978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: -7253084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: -4352779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 630,550 Exact valueExact value: 630550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.98 million Calculation and evidence-4352779 − 630550 USD Exact free cash flow: -4983329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.42 million Exact valueExact value: -14423980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: -11683011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 704,298 Exact valueExact value: 704298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.39 million Calculation and evidence-11683011 − 704298 USD Exact free cash flow: -12387309 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 21.43 million Exact valueExact value: -21430081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.73 million Exact valueExact value: -15726608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1600654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.33 million Calculation and evidence-15726608 − 1600654 USD Exact free cash flow: -17327262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 26.19 million Exact valueExact value: -26189692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.67 million Exact valueExact value: -17668727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,592 Exact valueExact value: 296592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.97 million Calculation and evidence-17668727 − 296592 USD Exact free cash flow: -17965319 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: -13568807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2703907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,535 Exact valueExact value: 22535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2703907 − 22535 USD Exact free cash flow: -2726442 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 23.52 million Exact valueExact value: -23516472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1022557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,897 Exact valueExact value: 13897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-1022557 − 13897 USD Exact free cash flow: -1036454 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879301, 879301, edgar:879301