Revenue
0 USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 2001-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2001-03-31 · USD
20000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 192,700
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 192700 = -192700 USD
192700 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 482,400
–
-482400 − -1993100 = 1510700 USD
-1993100 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-482400 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37,300
–
Current period
−USD 499,400
–
-499400 − -37300 = -462100 USD
-37300 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-499400 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,100
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1100 = -1100 USD
1100 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 1109800 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -348300 | -8900 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 192700 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1993100 | -38400 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -482400 | -499400 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1109800 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 192700 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -82.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,034.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1100 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -37300 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -499400 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8900 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -38400 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -499400 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 348,300 Exact valueExact value: -348300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,100 Exact valueExact value: 1100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: 10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,900 Calculation and evidence1100 − 10000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1993100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,300 Exact valueExact value: -37300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,100 Exact valueExact value: 1100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,400 Calculation and evidence-37300 − 1100 USD Exact free cash flow: -38400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 482,400 Exact valueExact value: -482400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,400 Exact valueExact value: -499400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,400 Calculation and evidence-499400 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -499400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879124, 879124, edgar:879124
Also known as NU PIZZA HOLDING CORP