Revenue
295 million USD
2005-10-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 295210000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2005-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
295 million USD
2005-10-29 · USD
52961000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2005-01-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.23 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.27 billion
–
1266993000 − 1227032000 = 39961000 USD
1227032000 USD · 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1266993000 USD · 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.72 million
–
Current period
USD 15.65 million
–
15653000 − 17722000 = -2069000 USD
17722000 USD · 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15653000 USD · 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.98 million
–
Current period
USD 39.18 million
–
39180000 − 50978000 = -11798000 USD
50978000 USD · 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39180000 USD · 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.32 million
–
Current period
USD 37.48 million
–
37480000 − 24316000 = 13164000 USD
24316000 USD · 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37480000 USD · 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-02-02 – 2001-02-01 | 1250604000 | 1231613000 Derived | 18991000 | 5649000 Derived | 13342000 | -32031000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-02-02 – 2002-02-01 | 1192546000 | 1225409000 Derived | -32863000 | -12672000 Derived | -20191000 | -8067000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01 | 1193405000 | 1181667000 Derived | 11738000 | 4029000 Derived | 7709000 | 45340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | 1227032000 | 1199599000 Derived | 27433000 | 9711000 Derived | 17722000 | 26662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | 1266993000 | 1242973000 Derived | 24020000 | 8367000 Derived | 15653000 | 1700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1250604000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1192546000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1193405000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1227032000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1266993000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 11298000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7191000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 53002000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 50978000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 39180000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -32031000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -8067000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 45340000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 26662000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-02-02 – 2001-02-01 | USD 13.34 million Exact valueExact value: 13342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: 11298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.33 million Exact valueExact value: 43329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.03 million Calculation and evidence11298000 − 43329000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32031000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-02 – 2002-02-01 | −USD 20.19 million Exact valueExact value: -20191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Exact valueExact value: 15258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.07 million Calculation and evidence7191000 − 15258000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01 | USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: 7709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53 million Exact valueExact value: 53002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.66 million Exact valueExact value: 7662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.34 million Calculation and evidence53002000 − 7662000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | USD 17.72 million Exact valueExact value: 17722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.98 million Exact valueExact value: 50978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.32 million Exact valueExact value: 24316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.66 million Calculation and evidence50978000 − 24316000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | USD 15.65 million Exact valueExact value: 15653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.18 million Exact valueExact value: 39180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.48 million Exact valueExact value: 37480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence39180000 − 37480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000879123, 879123, edgar:879123