Net income
-14.2 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
144 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
133000 USD
13966696 shares
2.80% · 381 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.2 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
-2.13 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 18.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.16 million
–
-14164000 − -18777000 = 4613000 USD
-18777000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14164000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.13 million
–
-2129000 − 38234000 = -40363000 USD
38234000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2129000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.29 million Exact valueExact value: -12292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.61 million Exact valueExact value: 24614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.11 million Exact valueExact value: 21111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 12.95 million Exact valueExact value: 12949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.36 million Exact valueExact value: -51359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 18.78 million Exact valueExact value: -18777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.23 million Exact valueExact value: 38234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 14.16 million Exact valueExact value: -14164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
144 filings · 748 latest values · 748 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878932, 878932, EQS, edgar:878932
Also known as EQUUS II INC, EQUUS II INC ET AL, EQUUS TOTAL RETURN, INC.