Revenue
29 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28995780 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-25 to 1997-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-1.53 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-2.42 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
643441 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-06.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 59.51 million
–
Current period
USD 75.19 million
–
75190943 − 59513733 = 15677210 USD
59513733 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75190943 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 738,849
–
Current period
−USD 11.67 million
–
-11668963 − -738849 = -10930114 USD
-738849 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11668963 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.26 million
–
-5257718 − 4360861 = -9618579 USD
4360861 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5257718 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 1.77 million
–
1774356 − 1283425 = 490931 USD
1283425 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1774356 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 13080015 | 12755273 Derived | 324742 | 997224 Derived | -672482 | 1554875 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 55447832 | 55612783 Derived | -164951 | -1326169 Derived | 1161218 | 3792256 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 59513733 | 59814956 Derived | -301223 | 437626 Derived | -738849 | 3077436 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 75190943 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11668963 | -7032074 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 13080015 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 55447832 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 59513733 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 75190943 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 323.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1685244 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5658316 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4360861 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5257718 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1554875 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3792256 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3077436 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7032074 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 672,482 Exact valueExact value: -672482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1685244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,369 Exact valueExact value: 130369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence1685244 − 130369 USD Exact free cash flow: 1554875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1161218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5658316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1866060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Calculation and evidence5658316 − 1866060 USD Exact free cash flow: 3792256 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 738,849 Exact valueExact value: -738849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4360861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1283425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence4360861 − 1283425 USD Exact free cash flow: 3077436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.67 million Exact valueExact value: -11668963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5257718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1774356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.03 million Calculation and evidence-5257718 − 1774356 USD Exact free cash flow: -7032074 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878760, 878760, edgar:878760