POLYMEDICA CORP

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2012-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

191 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

10.25%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 19542000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 190625000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

19.1 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 19053000 USD Source

Free cash flow

16.6 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 19053000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2458000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.97 million USD Source
Exact value

3969000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

811 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 319999000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 155889000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 131931000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 675487000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 350886000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 190625000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Net income

39.2 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 13869000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5913000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 9878000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 33672000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 23708000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 11389000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

57.6 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 20977000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16769000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42314000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20977000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 55317000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42314000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 19053000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

12.1 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5004000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 444000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8143000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5004000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10135000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8143000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2458000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

45.5 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 20977000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16769000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42314000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20977000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 55317000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 42314000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 19053000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5004000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 444000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8143000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5004000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10135000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8143000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2458000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2007-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +37.4%

    Prior period

    USD 491.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 675.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    675487000 − 491515000 = 183972000 USD

    491515000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    675487000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -44.2%

    Prior period

    USD 60.4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 33.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    33672000 − 60398000 = -26726000 USD

    60398000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    33672000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +384.9%

    Prior period

    USD 11.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 55.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    55317000 − 11407000 = 43910000 USD

    11407000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    55317000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -20.5%

    Prior period

    USD 12.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10135000 − 12747000 = -2612000 USD

    12747000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10135000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

  • Revenue USD 675.49 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 613.04 million 91% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 62.45 million 9.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 28.77 million 4.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 33.67 million 5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 55.32 million 8.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 10.14 million 1.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 45.18 million 6.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 10%87%
  • 1999 88%
  • 2000 9.6%83%
  • 2001 10%10%79%
  • 2002 11%83%
  • 2003 11%82%
  • 2004 12%81%
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 12%87%
  • 2007 91%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-3173825000 64401000 Derived 9424000 1805000 Derived 7619000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31104825000 91790000 Derived 13035000 5391000 Derived 7644000 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31156920000 130044000 Derived 26876000 11757000 Derived 15119000 1002000 Derived
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31220046000 174527000 Derived 45519000 22785000 Derived 22734000 5712000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31279661000 231163000 Derived 48498000 18087000 Derived 30411000 7648000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31356185000 290730000 Derived 65455000 39823000 Derived 25632000 7373000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31325037000 264632000 Derived 60405000 22473000 Derived 37932000 37246000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31379858000 356560000 Derived 23298000 -9136000 Derived 32434000 24919000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31491515000 429232000 Derived 62283000 1885000 Derived 60398000 -1340000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31675487000 613042000 Derived 62445000 28773000 Derived 33672000 45182000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 675.5M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.729.5M547.1M364.8M182.4M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue73825000
1999Revenue104825000
2000Revenue156920000
2001Revenue220046000
2002Revenue279661000
2003Revenue356185000
2004Revenue325037000
2005Revenue379858000
2006Revenue491515000
2007Revenue675487000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

37.4% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.155%111%67%23%-21%199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over year142.4%
1999Year over year42%
2000Year over year49.7%
2001Year over year40.2%
2002Year over year27.1%
2003Year over year27.4%
2004Year over year-8.7%
2005Year over year16.9%
2006Year over year29.4%
2007Year over year37.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 9.2% 2007
Net margin 5% 2007
Free cash flow margin 6.7% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.4%16.3%10.2%4.1%-1.9%199820032007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating margin12.8%
1999Operating margin12.4%
2000Operating margin17.1%
2001Operating margin20.7%
2002Operating margin17.3%
2003Operating margin18.4%
2004Operating margin18.6%
2005Operating margin6.1%
2006Operating margin12.7%
2007Operating margin9.2%
1998Net margin10.3%
1999Net margin7.3%
2000Net margin9.6%
2001Net margin10.3%
2002Net margin10.9%
2003Net margin7.2%
2004Net margin11.7%
2005Net margin8.5%
2006Net margin12.3%
2007Net margin5%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin0.6%
2001Free cash flow margin2.6%
2002Free cash flow margin2.7%
2003Free cash flow margin2.1%
2004Free cash flow margin11.5%
2005Free cash flow margin6.6%
2006Free cash flow margin-0.3%
2007Free cash flow margin6.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 55.3M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59.7M44.8M29.9M14.9M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow10079000
2001Operating cash flow14624000
2002Operating cash flow22899000
2003Operating cash flow29449000
2004Operating cash flow52792000
2005Operating cash flow33012000
2006Operating cash flow11407000
2007Operating cash flow55317000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 45.2M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.9M35.4M21.9M8.4M-5.1M199820032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flow1002000
2001Free cash flow5712000
2002Free cash flow7648000
2003Free cash flow7373000
2004Free cash flow37246000
2005Free cash flow24919000
2006Free cash flow-1340000
2007Free cash flow45182000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

66.1% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71%54%36%18%0%199820032007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Liabilities / assets42.7%
1999Liabilities / assets44.2%
2000Liabilities / assets22.4%
2001Liabilities / assets20.9%
2002Liabilities / assets22.6%
2003Liabilities / assets22%
2004Liabilities / assets18.9%
2005Liabilities / assets18.4%
2006Liabilities / assets62.9%
2007Liabilities / assets66.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.89× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.38×4.78×3.19×1.59×0.00×199820032007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities2.47×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.59×
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.25×
2001Current assets / current liabilities4.77×
2002Current assets / current liabilities3.68×
2003Current assets / current liabilities3.85×
2004Current assets / current liabilities5.44×
2005Current assets / current liabilities5.9×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.54×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.89×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
USD 7.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7619000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 7619000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
USD 7.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7644000 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: 7644000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
USD 15.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15119000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 15119000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10079000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 10079000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9077000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 9077000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1 million
Calculation and evidence

10079000 − 9077000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1002000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
USD 22.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22734000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 22734000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14624000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 14624000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8912000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 8912000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.71 million
Calculation and evidence

14624000 − 8912000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5712000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
USD 30.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30411000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 30411000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22899000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 22899000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15251000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 15251000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.65 million
Calculation and evidence

22899000 − 15251000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7648000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
USD 25.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25632000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 25632000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29449000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 29449000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22076000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 22076000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.37 million
Calculation and evidence

29449000 − 22076000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7373000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
USD 37.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37932000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 37932000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52792000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 52792000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15546000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 15546000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.25 million
Calculation and evidence

52792000 − 15546000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37246000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
USD 32.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32434000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 32434000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33012000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 33012000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8093000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 8093000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.92 million
Calculation and evidence

33012000 − 8093000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24919000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
USD 60.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60398000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 60398000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11407000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 11407000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12747000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 12747000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.34 million
Calculation and evidence

11407000 − 12747000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1340000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 33.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33672000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 33672000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55317000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 55317000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10135000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 10135000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.18 million
Calculation and evidence

55317000 − 10135000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 45182000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000878748, 878748, edgar:878748

Also known as POLYMEDICA INDUSTRIES INC