Revenue
191 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 190625000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2012-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
191 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
10.25%
2007-06-30 · %
19.1 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
16.6 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
3969000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
811 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
39.2 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
57.6 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
12.1 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
45.5 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 491.52 million
–
Current period
USD 675.49 million
–
675487000 − 491515000 = 183972000 USD
491515000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source675487000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.4 million
–
Current period
USD 33.67 million
–
33672000 − 60398000 = -26726000 USD
60398000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33672000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.41 million
–
Current period
USD 55.32 million
–
55317000 − 11407000 = 43910000 USD
11407000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55317000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.75 million
–
Current period
USD 10.14 million
–
10135000 − 12747000 = -2612000 USD
12747000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10135000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 73825000 | 64401000 Derived | 9424000 | 1805000 Derived | 7619000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 104825000 | 91790000 Derived | 13035000 | 5391000 Derived | 7644000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 156920000 | 130044000 Derived | 26876000 | 11757000 Derived | 15119000 | 1002000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 220046000 | 174527000 Derived | 45519000 | 22785000 Derived | 22734000 | 5712000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 279661000 | 231163000 Derived | 48498000 | 18087000 Derived | 30411000 | 7648000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 356185000 | 290730000 Derived | 65455000 | 39823000 Derived | 25632000 | 7373000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 325037000 | 264632000 Derived | 60405000 | 22473000 Derived | 37932000 | 37246000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 379858000 | 356560000 Derived | 23298000 | -9136000 Derived | 32434000 | 24919000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 491515000 | 429232000 Derived | 62283000 | 1885000 Derived | 60398000 | -1340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 675487000 | 613042000 Derived | 62445000 | 28773000 Derived | 33672000 | 45182000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 73825000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 104825000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 156920000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 220046000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 279661000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 356185000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 325037000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 379858000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 491515000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 675487000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 142.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 42% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 49.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 40.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 27.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 29.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 37.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 10079000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 14624000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 22899000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 29449000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 52792000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 33012000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 11407000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 55317000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1002000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5712000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 7648000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 7373000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 37246000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 24919000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1340000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 45182000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 18.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.77× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.44× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.9× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.54× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: 7644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 15.12 million Exact valueExact value: 15119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.08 million Exact valueExact value: 10079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: 9077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Calculation and evidence10079000 − 9077000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1002000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 22.73 million Exact valueExact value: 22734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: 14624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.91 million Exact valueExact value: 8912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.71 million Calculation and evidence14624000 − 8912000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 30.41 million Exact valueExact value: 30411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.9 million Exact valueExact value: 22899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.25 million Exact valueExact value: 15251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence22899000 − 15251000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7648000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | USD 25.63 million Exact valueExact value: 25632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.45 million Exact valueExact value: 29449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.08 million Exact valueExact value: 22076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.37 million Calculation and evidence29449000 − 22076000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7373000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | USD 37.93 million Exact valueExact value: 37932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.79 million Exact valueExact value: 52792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.55 million Exact valueExact value: 15546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.25 million Calculation and evidence52792000 − 15546000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37246000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 32.43 million Exact valueExact value: 32434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.01 million Exact valueExact value: 33012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.92 million Calculation and evidence33012000 − 8093000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24919000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 60.4 million Exact valueExact value: 60398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: 11407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: 12747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence11407000 − 12747000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 33.67 million Exact valueExact value: 33672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.32 million Exact valueExact value: 55317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.14 million Exact valueExact value: 10135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.18 million Calculation and evidence55317000 − 10135000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878748, 878748, edgar:878748
Also known as POLYMEDICA INDUSTRIES INC