MANOR CARE INC

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2007-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

968 million USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

88.2 million USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 249920000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 161764000 USD Source

Free cash flow

57.6 million USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 249920000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 161764000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 83956000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 53408000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
121 million USD Source
Exact value

120928000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.82 billion USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3613185000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2679024000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 959066000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 957780000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 967814000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Net income

163 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 167084000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 116582000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 29859000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 43644000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 39396000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

370 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 275184000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 154728000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93892000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 161764000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93892000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 249920000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 161764000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

127 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 148742000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 105759000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31504000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53408000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31504000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83956000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53408000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

243 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 275184000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 154728000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93892000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 161764000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93892000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 249920000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 161764000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 148742000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 105759000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31504000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53408000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31504000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83956000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53408000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.7%

    Prior period

    USD 3.42 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.61 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3613185000 − 3417290000 = 195895000 USD

    3417290000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3613185000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +3.8%

    Prior period

    USD 160.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 167.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    167084000 − 160955000 = 6129000 USD

    160955000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    167084000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -22.3%

    Prior period

    USD 353.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 275.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    275184000 − 353948000 = -78764000 USD

    353948000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    275184000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +10.2%

    Prior period

    USD 135.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 148.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    148742000 − 135007000 = 13735000 USD

    135007000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    148742000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.61 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 167.08 million 4.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 275.18 million 7.6% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 148.74 million 4.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 126.44 million 3.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312228534000 2114816000 Derived 113718000 -76393000 Derived 190111000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-312209087000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2933000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312135345000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-43658000 -29393000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312380578000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable39055000 93208000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312694056000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable68490000 194027000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312905448000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable130550000 190803000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-313029441000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable119007000 199234000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-313208867000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable168222000 178695000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-313417290000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable160955000 218941000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-313613185000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable167084000 126442000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.6B 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9B2.9B2.0B975.6M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue2228534000
1998Revenue2209087000
1999Revenue2135345000
2000Revenue2380578000
2001Revenue2694056000
2002Revenue2905448000
2003Revenue3029441000
2004Revenue3208867000
2005Revenue3417290000
2006Revenue3613185000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.7% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.200%145%91%36%-18%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year185%
1998Year over year-0.9%
1999Year over year-3.3%
2000Year over year11.5%
2001Year over year13.2%
2002Year over year7.8%
2003Year over year4.3%
2004Year over year5.9%
2005Year over year6.5%
2006Year over year5.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.1% 1997
Net margin 4.6% 2006
Free cash flow margin 3.5% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.4%6.3%3.2%0.2%-2.9%19972002-12-312006-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin5.1%
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin8.5%
1998Net margin-0.1%
1999Net margin-2%
2000Net margin1.6%
2001Net margin2.5%
2002Net margin4.5%
2003Net margin3.9%
2004Net margin5.2%
2005Net margin4.7%
2006Net margin4.6%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-1.4%
2000Free cash flow margin3.9%
2001Free cash flow margin7.2%
2002Free cash flow margin6.6%
2003Free cash flow margin6.6%
2004Free cash flow margin5.6%
2005Free cash flow margin6.4%
2006Free cash flow margin3.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 275.2M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.382.3M286.7M191.1M95.6M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow72611000
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow137110000
2000Operating cash flow210149000
2001Operating cash flow283427000
2002Operating cash flow283293000
2003Operating cash flow300464000
2004Operating cash flow329766000
2005Operating cash flow353948000
2006Operating cash flow275184000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 126.4M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.238.8M166.8M94.8M22.8M-49.3M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flow-29393000
2000Free cash flow93208000
2001Free cash flow194027000
2002Free cash flow190803000
2003Free cash flow199234000
2004Free cash flow178695000
2005Free cash flow218941000
2006Free cash flow126442000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.18× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.63×1.22×0.82×0.41×0.00×199720022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.83×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.51×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.34×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 190.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 190111000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 190111000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72611000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 72611000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2933000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2933000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 43.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43658000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -43658000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 137110000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 137110000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 166.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 166503000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 166503000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.39 million
Calculation and evidence

137110000 − 166503000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29393000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 39.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39055000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 39055000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 210.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 210149000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 210149000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 116.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 116941000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 116941000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93.21 million
Calculation and evidence

210149000 − 116941000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 93208000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 68.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 68490000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 68490000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 283.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 283427000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 283427000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89400000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 89400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 194.03 million
Calculation and evidence

283427000 − 89400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 194027000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 130.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 130550000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 130550000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 283.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 283293000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 283293000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 92.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 92490000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 92490000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 190.8 million
Calculation and evidence

283293000 − 92490000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 190803000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 119.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 119007000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 119007000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 300.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 300464000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 300464000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 101230000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 101230000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 199.23 million
Calculation and evidence

300464000 − 101230000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 199234000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 168.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 168222000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 168222000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 329.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 329766000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 329766000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 151.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 151071000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 151071000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178.7 million
Calculation and evidence

329766000 − 151071000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 178695000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 160.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 160955000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 160955000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 353.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 353948000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 353948000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135007000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 135007000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 218.94 million
Calculation and evidence

353948000 − 135007000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 218941000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 167.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 167084000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 167084000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 275.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 275184000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 275184000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 148742000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 148742000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 126.44 million
Calculation and evidence

275184000 − 148742000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 126442000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000878736, 878736, edgar:878736

Also known as HCR MANOR CARE INC, HEALTH CARE & RETIREMENT CORP / DE