Revenue
2.41 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2405870 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-29 to 2000-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.41 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-129.05%
1999-12-31 · %
-2.4 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-2.53 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
413928 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.9 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-16.6 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-4.17 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.42 million
–
Current period
USD 14.04 million
–
14036951 − 10417841 = 3619110 USD
10417841 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14036951 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.84 million
–
-30840709 − -33716324 = 2875615 USD
-33716324 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30840709 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.71 million
–
-15706779 − -15079203 = -627576 USD
-15079203 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15706779 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 888,294
–
Current period
USD 384,410
–
384410 − 888294 = -503884 USD
888294 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source384410 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 1249403 | 5117078 Derived | -3867675 | -59190 Derived | -3808485 | -3448539 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 1704390 | 7556322 Derived | -5851932 | -99037 Derived | -5752895 | -5532107 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 5090861 | 11139711 Derived | -6048850 | -15493 Derived | -6033357 | -5615949 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 10417841 | 45207658 Derived | -34789817 | -1073493 Derived | -33716324 | -15967497 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 14036951 | 45080537 Derived | -31043586 | -202877 Derived | -30840709 | -16091189 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1249403 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1704390 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5090861 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10417841 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 14036951 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 198.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 104.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -309.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -343.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -118.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -333.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -221.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -304.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -337.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -118.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -323.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -219.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -276% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -324.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -110.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -153.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -114.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3402754 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5312384 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5591472 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -15079203 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -15706779 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3448539 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5532107 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5615949 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -15967497 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16091189 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3808485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3402754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,785 Exact valueExact value: 45785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence-3402754 − 45785 USD Exact free cash flow: -3448539 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5752895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: -5312384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,723 Exact valueExact value: 219723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Calculation and evidence-5312384 − 219723 USD Exact free cash flow: -5532107 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6033357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: -5591472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,477 Exact valueExact value: 24477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Calculation and evidence-5591472 − 24477 USD Exact free cash flow: -5615949 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 33.72 million Exact valueExact value: -33716324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.08 million Exact valueExact value: -15079203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888,294 Exact valueExact value: 888294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.97 million Calculation and evidence-15079203 − 888294 USD Exact free cash flow: -15967497 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 30.84 million Exact valueExact value: -30840709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.71 million Exact valueExact value: -15706779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384,410 Exact valueExact value: 384410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.09 million Calculation and evidence-15706779 − 384410 USD Exact free cash flow: -16091189 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878543, 878543, edgar:878543