Revenue
1.7 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1695747 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.7 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-58.67%
2000-09-30 · %
-2.34 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-2.36 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
110152 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.7 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-17.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.73 million
–
-2726090 − -1155873 = -1570217 USD
-1155873 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2726090 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 658,713
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1225939 − 658713 = 567226 USD
658713 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1225939 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 53355100 | 57847332 Derived | -4492232 | -3652 Derived | -4488580 | -3952029 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 53355100 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2726090 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3952029 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 144% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2926239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 669,613 Exact valueExact value: 669613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Calculation and evidence-2926239 − 669613 USD Exact free cash flow: -3595852 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 685,898 Exact valueExact value: -685898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 620,648 Exact valueExact value: -620648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 732,259 Exact valueExact value: 732259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-620648 − 732259 USD Exact free cash flow: -1352907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2131241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,544 Exact valueExact value: 191544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336,272 Exact valueExact value: 336272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,728 Calculation and evidence191544 − 336272 USD Exact free cash flow: -144728 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1332427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1595065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 793,291 Exact valueExact value: 793291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801,774 Calculation and evidence1595065 − 793291 USD Exact free cash flow: 801774 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1332427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1595065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 793,291 Exact valueExact value: 793291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801,774 Calculation and evidence1595065 − 793291 USD Exact free cash flow: 801774 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4488580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1155873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 658,713 Exact valueExact value: 658713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Calculation and evidence-1155873 − 658713 USD Exact free cash flow: -1814586 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1155873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 658,713 Exact valueExact value: 658713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Calculation and evidence-1155873 − 658713 USD Exact free cash flow: -1814586 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: -8394598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2726090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1225939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.95 million Calculation and evidence-2726090 − 1225939 USD Exact free cash flow: -3952029 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4488580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2726090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1225939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.95 million Calculation and evidence-2726090 − 1225939 USD Exact free cash flow: -3952029 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878246, 878246, edgar:878246