Revenue
2.33 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2332941 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-16 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.33 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-77.57%
2001-09-30 · %
716 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
602 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
421273 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 804,305
–
Current period
USD 1.98 million
–
1978703 − -804305 = 2783008 USD
-804305 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1978703 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.05 million
–
Current period
USD 1.46 million
–
1457563 − 1045881 = 411682 USD
1045881 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1457563 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 120,169
–
Current period
USD 105,379
–
105379 − 120169 = -14790 USD
120169 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105379 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11398794 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6053612 | 2248110 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 9249284 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -118430 | 3164395 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9787591 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -861796 | 1590202 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11398794 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9249284 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9787591 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -53.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 34.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2340834 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3257770 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1761856 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2248110 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3164395 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1590202 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6053612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2340834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,724 Exact valueExact value: 92724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence2340834 − 92724 USD Exact free cash flow: 2248110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 118,430 Exact valueExact value: -118430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3257770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,375 Exact valueExact value: 93375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.16 million Calculation and evidence3257770 − 93375 USD Exact free cash flow: 3164395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 861,796 Exact valueExact value: -861796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1761856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,654 Exact valueExact value: 171654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence1761856 − 171654 USD Exact free cash flow: 1590202 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 804,305 Exact valueExact value: -804305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1045881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,169 Exact valueExact value: 120169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 925,712 Calculation and evidence1045881 − 120169 USD Exact free cash flow: 925712 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1978703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1457563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,379 Exact valueExact value: 105379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence1457563 − 105379 USD Exact free cash flow: 1352184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878230, 878230, edgar:878230
Also known as HEALTHCARE IMAGING SERVICES INC