Revenue
32.3 thousand USD
2004-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32285 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-30 to 2006-04-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32.3 thousand USD
2004-10-31 · USD
-151.42%
2004-10-31 · %
-30 thousand USD
2004-10-31 · USD
1565 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
84.1 thousand USD
2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-04-13.
Financial data available through: 2003-04-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 655,508
–
Current period
USD 582,942
–
582942 − 655508 = -72566 USD
655508 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source582942 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.24 million
–
-2238323 − -1680074 = -558249 USD
-1680074 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2238323 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.26 million
–
-1257110 − -1807559 = 550449 USD
-1807559 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1257110 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 85,127
–
Current period
USD 84,059
–
84059 − 85127 = -1068 USD
85127 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source84059 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 620653 Derived | -620653 | -1186 Derived | -619467 | -428042 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3395098 | 4354244 Derived | -959146 | -2325 Derived | -956821 | -606256 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3382388 | 2556303 Derived | 826085 | 4371931 Derived | -3545846 | -2264014 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | 655508 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1680074 | -1892686 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | 582942 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2238323 | -1341169 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3395098 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3382388 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 655508 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 582942 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -11.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -28.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2002-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -28.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -104.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -256.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -384% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -17.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -66.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -288.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -230.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -420821 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -450435 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1371340 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1807559 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1257110 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -428042 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -606256 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2264014 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1892686 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1341169 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 58.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 2002-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.11× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 619,467 Exact valueExact value: -619467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 420,821 Exact valueExact value: -420821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,221 Exact valueExact value: 7221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,042 Calculation and evidence-420821 − 7221 USD Exact free cash flow: -428042 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 956,821 Exact valueExact value: -956821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 450,435 Exact valueExact value: -450435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,821 Exact valueExact value: 155821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 606,256 Calculation and evidence-450435 − 155821 USD Exact free cash flow: -606256 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3545846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1371340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 892,674 Exact valueExact value: 892674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Calculation and evidence-1371340 − 892674 USD Exact free cash flow: -2264014 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6141853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1900783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,951 Exact valueExact value: 14951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence-1900783 − 14951 USD Exact free cash flow: -1915734 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: -13093602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,024 Exact valueExact value: -293024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,024 Calculation and evidence-293024 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -293024 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 168,846 Exact valueExact value: 168846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1680074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,127 Exact valueExact value: 85127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence-1807559 − 85127 USD Exact free cash flow: -1892686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2238323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1257110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,059 Exact valueExact value: 84059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence-1257110 − 84059 USD Exact free cash flow: -1341169 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878146, 878146, edgar:878146
Also known as DYNAMIC ASSOCIATES INC