Revenue
48.3 million Unit1
2020 Q3 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48256909 Unit1 Source
105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2020-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
48.3 million Unit1
2020 Q3 · Unit1
-1.05%
2020 Q3 · %
-3.74 million Unit1
2020 Q3 · Unit1
3438865 Unit1
507388664 Unit1
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
214 million Unit1
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 202.25 million
–
Current period
Unit1 212.52 million
–
212516561 − 202252742 = 10263819 Unit1
202252742 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source212516561 Unit1 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 5.36 million
–
Current period
Unit1 5.12 million
–
5119627 − 5362874 = -243247 Unit1
5362874 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5119627 Unit1 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 39.57 million
–
Current period
Unit1 19.7 million
–
19704001 − 39574287 = -19870286 Unit1
39574287 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19704001 Unit1 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 197747579 | 192541686 Derived | 5205893 | -607963 Derived | 5813856 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 224688669 | 219418820 Derived | 5269849 | -778875 Derived | 6048724 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 202252742 | 197428855 Derived | 4823887 | -538987 Derived | 5362874 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 212516561 | 208247579 Derived | 4268982 | -850645 Derived | 5119627 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 197747579 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 224688669 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 202252742 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 212516561 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -10% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 32494336 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 30291152 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 39574287 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 19704001 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 42.41 million Exact valueExact value: 42409427 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 39.15 million Exact valueExact value: 39151441 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 40.81 million Exact valueExact value: 40811795 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 43.01 million Exact valueExact value: 43005234 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit1 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6502852 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 52.1 million Exact valueExact value: 52096436 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit1 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: 5813856 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 32.49 million Exact valueExact value: 32494336 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit1 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: 6048724 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 30.29 million Exact valueExact value: 30291152 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit1 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5362874 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 39.57 million Exact valueExact value: 39574287 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit1 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5119627 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 19.7 million Exact valueExact value: 19704001 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
105 filings · 2,162 latest values · 2,162 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000878004, 878004, edgar:878004
Also known as CHUGACH ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC