Revenue
144 thousand USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 144341 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 1998-06-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
39832 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.4 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-332 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-146 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-06-10.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 898,618
–
Current period
USD 1.52 million
–
1520781 − 898618 = 622163 USD
898618 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1520781 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 192,588
–
Current period
−USD 72,283
–
-72283 − -192588 = 120305 USD
-192588 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-72283 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64,316
–
Current period
−USD 102,122
–
-102122 − 64316 = -166438 USD
64316 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-102122 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1342212 | 4286442 Derived | -2944230 | 172218 Derived | -3116448 | -2406909 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1097550 | 1304081 Derived | -206531 | 16926 Derived | -223457 | -60053 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 898618 | 1045286 Derived | -146668 | 45920 Derived | -192588 | 64316 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1520781 | 1579491 Derived | -58710 | 13573 Derived | -72283 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1342212 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1097550 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 898618 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1520781 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 69.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -219.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -232.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -21.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -179.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -2391863 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -60053 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 64316 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -102122 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2406909 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -60053 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 64316 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 233.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 362.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 688.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3116448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2391863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,046 Exact valueExact value: 15046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence-2391863 − 15046 USD Exact free cash flow: -2406909 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 223,457 Exact valueExact value: -223457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60,053 Exact valueExact value: -60053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60,053 Calculation and evidence-60053 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -60053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 192,588 Exact valueExact value: -192588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,316 Exact valueExact value: 64316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,316 Calculation and evidence64316 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 64316 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 72,283 Exact valueExact value: -72283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,122 Exact valueExact value: -102122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000877937, 877937, edgar:877937