Revenue
8.68 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8683000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1999-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.68 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-38.58%
1999-06-30 · %
-5.59 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-5.6 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
1419000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
43.7 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-19.3 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-15.7 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
117 thousand USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-15.8 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-18.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 97.9 million
–
Current period
USD 42.21 million
–
42205000 − 97895000 = -55690000 USD
97895000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42205000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.13 million
–
-29131000 − -47553000 = 18422000 USD
-47553000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29131000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.58 million
–
-13582000 − -6981000 = -6601000 USD
-6981000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13582000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
USD 520,000
–
520000 − 1475000 = -955000 USD
1475000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source520000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 86119000 | 82704000 Derived | 3415000 | 1382000 Derived | 2033000 | -16559000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 123068000 | 119139000 Derived | 3929000 | 240000 Derived | 3689000 | -26416000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 171484000 | 193458000 Derived | -21974000 | -1865000 Derived | -20109000 | -28045000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 97895000 | 137645000 Derived | -39750000 | 7803000 Derived | -47553000 | -8456000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 42205000 | 66724000 Derived | -24519000 | 4612000 Derived | -29131000 | -14102000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 86119000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 123068000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 171484000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 97895000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 42205000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 42.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -42.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -56.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -40.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -58.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -48.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -69% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -19.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -21.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -33.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -13338000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -20686000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -21321000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6981000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -13582000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -16559000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -26416000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -28045000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8456000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -14102000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.34 million Exact valueExact value: -13338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.56 million Calculation and evidence-13338000 − 3221000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.69 million Exact valueExact value: -20686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.42 million Calculation and evidence-20686000 − 5730000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26416000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 20.11 million Exact valueExact value: -20109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.32 million Exact valueExact value: -21321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: 6724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.05 million Calculation and evidence-21321000 − 6724000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 47.55 million Exact valueExact value: -47553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: -6981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.46 million Calculation and evidence-6981000 − 1475000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8456000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 29.13 million Exact valueExact value: -29131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: -13582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 520,000 Exact valueExact value: 520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.1 million Calculation and evidence-13582000 − 520000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000877210, 877210, edgar:877210