Revenue
7.56 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7562272 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2004-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.56 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-0.56%
2004-09-30 · %
285 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
285 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
157696 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.3 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-2.1 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.96 million
–
Current period
USD 16.94 million
–
16936627 − 17964675 = -1028048 USD
17964675 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16936627 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.26 million
–
-1260885 − 29375683 = -30636568 USD
29375683 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1260885 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 968,325
–
-968325 − 3472131 = -4440456 USD
3472131 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-968325 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 640,385
–
Current period
USD 47,441
–
47441 − 640385 = -592944 USD
640385 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47441 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 325907 | 666966 Derived | -341059 | -111044 Derived | -230015 | -291713 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 213526 | 646445 Derived | -432919 | -199310 Derived | -233609 | -72262 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 224855 | 768803 Derived | -543948 | -122362 Derived | -421586 | -295872 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 86781 | 870054 Derived | -783273 | 369234 Derived | -1152507 | -828525 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 23835734 | 23231987 Derived | 603747 | 1716714 Derived | -1112967 | 875992 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 35518541 | 37426320 Derived | -1907779 | 1145737 Derived | -3053516 | -4001377 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22787103 | 38871333 Derived | -16084230 | 2276691 Derived | -18360921 | -2012072 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 27032658 | 27605294 Derived | -572636 | 5915345 Derived | -6487981 | 95040 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 17964675 | 19337528 Derived | -1372853 | -30748536 Derived | 29375683 | 2831746 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 16936627 | 18026282 Derived | -1089655 | 171230 Derived | -1260885 | -1015766 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 325907 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 213526 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 224855 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 86781 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 23835734 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 35518541 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22787103 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 27032658 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17964675 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 16936627 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -34.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -61.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 27,366.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 49% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -35.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -33.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -104.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -202.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -241.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -902.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -70.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -70.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -109.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -187.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1,328.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -80.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 163.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -89.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -33.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -131.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -954.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -291713 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -72262 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -295872 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -821565 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1780269 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1102437 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1282595 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 537252 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3472131 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -968325 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -291713 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -72262 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -295872 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -828525 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 875992 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4001377 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2012072 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 95040 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2831746 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1015766 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 2% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 243.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 87.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 99.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.45× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 230,015 Exact valueExact value: -230015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,713 Exact valueExact value: -291713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,713 Calculation and evidence-291713 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -291713 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 233,609 Exact valueExact value: -233609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,262 Exact valueExact value: -72262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,262 Calculation and evidence-72262 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -72262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 421,586 Exact valueExact value: -421586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,872 Exact valueExact value: -295872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,872 Calculation and evidence-295872 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -295872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1152507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 821,565 Exact valueExact value: -821565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,960 Exact valueExact value: 6960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 828,525 Calculation and evidence-821565 − 6960 USD Exact free cash flow: -828525 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1780269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 904,277 Exact valueExact value: 904277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 875,992 Calculation and evidence1780269 − 904277 USD Exact free cash flow: 875992 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3053516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1102437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2898940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4 million Calculation and evidence-1102437 − 2898940 USD Exact free cash flow: -4001377 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: -18360921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1282595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 729,477 Exact valueExact value: 729477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence-1282595 − 729477 USD Exact free cash flow: -2012072 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6487981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 537,252 Exact valueExact value: 537252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,212 Exact valueExact value: 442212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,040 Calculation and evidence537252 − 442212 USD Exact free cash flow: 95040 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 29.38 million Exact valueExact value: 29375683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3472131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 640,385 Exact valueExact value: 640385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence3472131 − 640385 USD Exact free cash flow: 2831746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1260885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 968,325 Exact valueExact value: -968325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,441 Exact valueExact value: 47441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-968325 − 47441 USD Exact free cash flow: -1015766 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000876528, 876528, edgar:876528