Revenue
47.5 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47507078 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 1998-09-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
57653355 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
132 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-35.2 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
8.33 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-09-02.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 51 million
–
Current period
USD 92.98 million
–
92984482 − 51000202 = 41984280 USD
51000202 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source92984482 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.78 million
–
Current period
USD 13.13 million
–
13134103 − 6778542 = 6355561 USD
6778542 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13134103 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.18 million
–
Current period
USD 3.59 million
–
3590978 − 1176018 = 2414960 USD
1176018 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3590978 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 15283396 | 16575933 Derived | -1292537 | 590049 Derived | -1882586 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 30138489 | 28614881 Derived | 1523608 | 351165 Derived | 1172443 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 51000202 | 43641815 Derived | 7358387 | 579845 Derived | 6778542 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 92984482 | 73462260 Derived | 19522222 | 6388119 Derived | 13134103 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 15283396 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 30138489 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 51000202 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 92984482 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 97.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 69.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 82.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.54× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1882586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 239,741 Exact valueExact value: 239741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1172443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 279,571 Exact valueExact value: 279571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: 6778542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1176018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 13.13 million Exact valueExact value: 13134103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3590978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000876279, 876279, edgar:876279
Also known as RESTOR INDUSTRIES INC, WORLD ACCESS INC