MEDWAVE INC

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-05 to 2007-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

117 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-979.23%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1146482 USD Source
  • Revenue: 117080 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-746 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3219247 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2472992 USD Source

Free cash flow

-746 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3219247 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2472992 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 21035 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 21033 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.47 million USD Source
Exact value

1465233 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

564 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1117254 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1135679 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 212684 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 252327 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 117080 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.62 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5803959 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3294962 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1235768 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -753003 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1126049 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-4.38 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4494236 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3329755 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1851583 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2472992 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1851583 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3219247 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2472992 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

34.9 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 304581 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 290755 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21035 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-4.42 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4494236 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3329755 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1851583 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2472992 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1851583 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3219247 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2472992 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 304581 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 290755 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21035 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21033 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1117254 − 1172246 = -54992 USD

    1172246 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1117254 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.66 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5803959 − -4148190 = -1655769 USD

    -4148190 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5803959 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 444,541

    Prior period

    −USD 4.05 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4494236 − -4049695 = -444541 USD

    -4049695 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4494236 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -11.5%

    Prior period

    USD 344,126

    –

    Current period

    USD 304,581

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    304581 − 344126 = -39545 USD

    344126 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    304581 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

  • Revenue USD 1.12 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.15 million 640% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 6.04 million −540% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 231,829 −21% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.8 million −519% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 4.49 million −402% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 304,581 27% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.8 million −430% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 608% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 669% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 635% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 451% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 451% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 288% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 326% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 428% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 465% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 640% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30509530 3096956 Derived -2587426 -1867529 Derived -719897 -424894 Derived
Source
2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30486132 3254563 Derived -2768431 -215488 Derived -2552943 -2709233 Derived
Source
2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30555233 3524409 Derived -2969176 -116532 Derived -2852644 -3081860 Derived
Source
2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30790599 3564357 Derived -2773758 -117229 Derived -2656529 -2434687 Derived
Source
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30790599 3564357 Derived -2773758 -117229 Derived -2656529 -2434687 Derived
Source
2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-301148745 3309192 Derived -2160447 -26245 Derived -2134202 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30436692 1423433 Derived -986741 -5877 Derived -980864 -982038 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30863851 3699280 Derived -2835429 -4365 Derived -2831064 -2822031 Derived
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-301172246 5453719 Derived -4281473 -133283 Derived -4148190 -4393821 Derived
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-301117254 7153042 Derived -6035788 -231829 Derived -5803959 -4798817 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.1M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M949.5K633.0K316.5K0.0199920032006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue509530
2000Revenue486132
2001Revenue555233
2002Revenue790599
2002Revenue790599
2003Revenue1148745
2003Revenue436692
2004Revenue863851
2005Revenue1172246
2006Revenue1117254

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.7% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109%68%27%-15%-56%199920032006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over year-14.1%
2000Year over year-4.6%
2001Year over year14.2%
2002Year over year42.4%
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year45.3%
2003Year over year-44.8%
2004Year over year97.8%
2005Year over year35.7%
2006Year over year-4.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -540.2% 2006
Net margin -519.5% 2006
Free cash flow margin -429.5% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46%-120%-285%-450%-615%199920032006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-507.8%
2000Operating margin-569.5%
2001Operating margin-534.8%
2002Operating margin-350.8%
2002Operating margin-350.8%
2003Operating margin-188.1%
2003Operating margin-226%
2004Operating margin-328.2%
2005Operating margin-365.2%
2006Operating margin-540.2%
1999Net margin-141.3%
2000Net margin-525.2%
2001Net margin-513.8%
2002Net margin-336%
2002Net margin-336%
2003Net margin-185.8%
2003Net margin-224.6%
2004Net margin-327.7%
2005Net margin-353.9%
2006Net margin-519.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-83.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-557.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-555.1%
2002Free cash flow margin-308%
2002Free cash flow margin-308%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-224.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-326.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-374.8%
2006Free cash flow margin-429.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -4.5M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.359.5K-943.8K-2.2M-3.6M-4.9M199920032006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-418012
2000Operating cash flow-2634293
2001Operating cash flow-2916658
2002Operating cash flow-2372700
2002Operating cash flow-2372700
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flow-956736
2004Operating cash flow-2678910
2005Operating cash flow-4049695
2006Operating cash flow-4494236

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.8M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.383.9K-1.0M-2.4M-3.8M-5.2M199920032006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-424894
2000Free cash flow-2709233
2001Free cash flow-3081860
2002Free cash flow-2434687
2002Free cash flow-2434687
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flow-982038
2004Free cash flow-2822031
2005Free cash flow-4393821
2006Free cash flow-4798817

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.71× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.89×14.16×9.44×4.72×0.00×199920032006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities17.49×
2000Current assets / current liabilities12.26×
2001Current assets / current liabilities3.79×
2002Current assets / current liabilities7.71×
2002-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilities7.25×
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.92×
2004Current assets / current liabilities10.5×
2005Current assets / current liabilities8.09×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.71×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
−USD 719,897
Exact value

Exact value: -719897 USD

1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30: -719897 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 418,012
Exact value

Exact value: -418012 USD

1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30: -418012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,882
Exact value

Exact value: 6882 USD

1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30: 6882 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 424,894
Calculation and evidence

-418012 − 6882 USD

Exact free cash flow: -424894 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
−USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2552943 USD

1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30: -2552943 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2634293 USD

1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30: -2634293 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,940
Exact value

Exact value: 74940 USD

1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30: 74940 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-2634293 − 74940 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2709233 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30
−USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2852644 USD

2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30: -2852644 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2916658 USD

2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30: -2916658 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 165,202
Exact value

Exact value: 165202 USD

2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30: 165202 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-2916658 − 165202 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3081860 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
−USD 2.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2656529 USD

2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30: -2656529 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2372700 USD

2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30: -2372700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61,987
Exact value

Exact value: 61987 USD

2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30: 61987 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-2372700 − 61987 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2434687 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 2.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2656529 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -2656529 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2372700 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -2372700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61,987
Exact value

Exact value: 61987 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 61987 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-2372700 − 61987 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2434687 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
−USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2134202 USD

2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30: -2134202 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 980,864
Exact value

Exact value: -980864 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -980864 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 956,736
Exact value

Exact value: -956736 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -956736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25,302
Exact value

Exact value: 25302 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 25302 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 982,038
Calculation and evidence

-956736 − 25302 USD

Exact free cash flow: -982038 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2831064 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -2831064 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2678910 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -2678910 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143,121
Exact value

Exact value: 143121 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 143121 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-2678910 − 143121 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2822031 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 4.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4148190 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -4148190 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4049695 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -4049695 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 344,126
Exact value

Exact value: 344126 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 344126 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-4049695 − 344126 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4393821 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 5.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5803959 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -5803959 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4494236 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -4494236 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 304,581
Exact value

Exact value: 304581 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 304581 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-4494236 − 304581 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4798817 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000876043, 876043, edgar:876043