Revenue
2.12 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2120406 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2002-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.12 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-162%
2002-06-30 · %
-1.97 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-1.99 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
253338 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-10.3 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
424 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-10.7 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.59 million
–
Current period
USD 68.9 million
–
68897758 − 31592501 = 37305257 USD
31592501 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68897758 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.46 million
–
-22457737 − -17680034 = -4777703 USD
-17680034 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22457737 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.06 million
–
-16056872 − -10370471 = -5686401 USD
-10370471 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16056872 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.7 million
–
Current period
USD 6.12 million
–
6119315 − 5700595 = 418720 USD
5700595 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6119315 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 1621465 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2494387 | -2510382 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 2083563 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2051452 | -2752027 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 3229662 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4003590 | -3489054 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 595846 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1135927 | -1656183 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8509878 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8453903 | -14432689 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 31592501 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17680034 | -16071066 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 68897758 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22457737 | -22176187 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1621465 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2083563 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3229662 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 595846 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8509878 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 31592501 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 68897758 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 55% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1,328.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 271.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 118.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -153.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -98.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -124% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -190.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -99.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -56% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -32.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -154.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -132.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -108% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -278% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -169.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -50.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -32.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2202910 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1486530 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2367593 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1402254 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7864729 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -10370471 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -16056872 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2510382 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2752027 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3489054 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1656183 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -14432689 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16071066 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -22176187 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 53.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 52.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.79× |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.7× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.17× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2494387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2202910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307,472 Exact valueExact value: 307472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence-2202910 − 307472 USD Exact free cash flow: -2510382 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2051452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1486530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1265497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence-1486530 − 1265497 USD Exact free cash flow: -2752027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -4003590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2367593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.49 million Calculation and evidence-2367593 − 1121461 USD Exact free cash flow: -3489054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1135927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1402254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,929 Exact valueExact value: 253929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1402254 − 253929 USD Exact free cash flow: -1656183 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: -8453903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: -7864729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: 6567960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.43 million Calculation and evidence-7864729 − 6567960 USD Exact free cash flow: -14432689 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 17.68 million Exact valueExact value: -17680034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.37 million Exact valueExact value: -10370471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5700595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.07 million Calculation and evidence-10370471 − 5700595 USD Exact free cash flow: -16071066 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 22.46 million Exact valueExact value: -22457737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.06 million Exact valueExact value: -16056872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: 6119315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.18 million Calculation and evidence-16056872 − 6119315 USD Exact free cash flow: -22176187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000876013, 876013, edgar:876013
Also known as COLLEGE TELEVISION NETWORK INC, LASER VIDEO NETWORK INC, UC TELEVISION NETWORK CORP