Revenue
5.59 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5588000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-12-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.59 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-70.53%
2000-09-30 · %
-3.86 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-4.22 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1314000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.2 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-17.5 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-12-29.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.99 million
–
Current period
USD 26.73 million
–
26734000 − 32990000 = -6256000 USD
32990000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26734000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 207,000
–
Current period
−USD 4.93 million
–
-4930000 − -207000 = -4723000 USD
-207000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4930000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 33859000 | 32823000 Derived | 1036000 | -175000 Derived | 1211000 | -35000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 41124000 | 39350000 Derived | 1774000 | 61000 Derived | 1713000 | 3358000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 37459000 | 54477000 Derived | -17018000 | 2293000 Derived | -19311000 | -10893000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 37319000 | 42718000 Derived | -5399000 | 389000 Derived | -5788000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 32990000 | 33546000 Derived | -556000 | -349000 Derived | -207000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 26734000 | 38050000 Derived | -11316000 | -6386000 Derived | -4930000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 33859000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 41124000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 37459000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 37319000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 32990000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26734000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 21.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -19% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -45.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -42.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -51.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2604000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6055000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7135000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -35000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3358000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -10893000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,000 Calculation and evidence2604000 − 2639000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence6055000 − 2697000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 19.31 million Exact valueExact value: -19311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.89 million Calculation and evidence-7135000 − 3758000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: -5788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 207,000 Exact valueExact value: -207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000875942, 875942, edgar:875942
Also known as DATAWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC