Revenue
7.62 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7617297 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2003-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.62 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-0.01%
2003-06-30 · %
2.05 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
1.39 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
8225334 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-12.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.69 million
–
Current period
USD 28.88 million
–
28878422 − 28693047 = 185375 USD
28693047 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28878422 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.85 million
–
-1852550 − 2159935 = -4012485 USD
2159935 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1852550 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.68 million
–
Current period
USD 4.68 million
–
4680469 − 4678174 = 2295 USD
4678174 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4680469 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.11 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
4470045 − 2114185 = 2355860 USD
2114185 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4470045 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 30243630 | 27713872 Derived | 2529758 | 2048741 Derived | 481017 | 2752898 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 28693047 | 27982922 Derived | 710125 | -1449810 Derived | 2159935 | 2563989 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 28878422 | 28991378 Derived | -112956 | 1739594 Derived | -1852550 | 210424 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 30243630 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 28693047 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 28878422 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3538736 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4678174 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4680469 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2752898 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2563989 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 210424 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 481,017 Exact valueExact value: 481017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: 3538736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 785,838 Exact valueExact value: 785838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence3538736 − 785838 USD Exact free cash flow: 2752898 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2159935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4678174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2114185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence4678174 − 2114185 USD Exact free cash flow: 2563989 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1852550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4680469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4470045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210,424 Calculation and evidence4680469 − 4470045 USD Exact free cash flow: 210424 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000875738, 875738, edgar:875738
Also known as LASER PACIFIC MEDIA CORPORATION