Revenue
11.3 million Unit_Standard_USD_fy74FWNqD0qKjv7uRDHJsg
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_fy74FWNqD0qKjv7uRDHJsg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11255864 Unit_Standard_USD_fy74FWNqD0qKjv7uRDHJsg Source
121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2020-12-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.3 million Unit_Standard_USD_fy74FWNqD0qKjv7uRDHJsg
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_fy74FWNqD0qKjv7uRDHJsg
57.85%
2020 Q3 · %
2873726 Unit_Standard_USD_fy74FWNqD0qKjv7uRDHJsg
7344955 Unit_Standard_shares_zaEYdvTzWEeB8UM7MxWu_w
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-12-02.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 32.96 million
–
Current period
U001 38.19 million
–
38187755 − 32961443 = 5226312 U001
32961443 U001 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38187755 U001 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 20.05 million
–
Current period
U001 24.47 million
–
24469808 − 20053269 = 4416539 U001
20053269 U001 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24469808 U001 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 17.73 million
–
Current period
U001 22.29 million
–
22285149 − 17730536 = 4554613 U001
17730536 U001 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22285149 U001 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5661348 | 7694380 Derived | -2033032 | -524492 Derived | -1508540 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 11395726 | 6203959 Derived | 5191767 | -1409859 Derived | 6601626 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 11145078 | 6024583 Derived | 5120495 | 2139420 Derived | 2981075 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 14429782 | 6522779 Derived | 7907003 | 2621156 Derived | 5285847 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 14044624 | 7077697 Derived | 6966927 | 2320967 Derived | 4645960 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 22750135 | 8306820 Derived | 14443315 | 4825683 Derived | 9617632 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 26250955 | 9224539 Derived | 17026416 | 5654177 Derived | 11372239 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 27443752 | 9765601 Derived | 17678151 | 6349885 Derived | 11328266 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 32961443 | 9562765 Derived | 23398678 | 3345409 Derived | 20053269 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 38187755 | 9875703 Derived | 28312052 | 3842244 Derived | 24469808 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5661348 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 11395726 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 11145078 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 14429782 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 14044624 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 22750135 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 26250955 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 27443752 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 32961443 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 38187755 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | 79.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 101.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 62% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 45.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 45.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 54.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 49.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 63.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 64.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 64.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 71% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 74.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 57.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 42.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 43.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 41.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 60.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 64.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -882482 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -687589 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 930433 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4535549 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 6129176 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 10606660 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 16352349 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 13157654 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 17730536 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 22285149 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −U001 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1508540 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 882,482 Exact valueExact value: -882482 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | U001 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: 6601626 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 687,589 Exact valueExact value: -687589 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | U001 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2981075 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 930,433 Exact valueExact value: 930433 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | U001 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5285847 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4535549 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | U001 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4645960 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6129176 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | U001 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: 9617632 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 10.61 million Exact valueExact value: 10606660 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | U001 11.37 million Exact valueExact value: 11372239 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 16.35 million Exact valueExact value: 16352349 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | U001 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: 11328266 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: 13157654 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | U001 20.05 million Exact valueExact value: 20053269 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 17.73 million Exact valueExact value: 17730536 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | U001 24.47 million Exact valueExact value: 24469808 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 22.29 million Exact valueExact value: 22285149 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 3,570 latest values · 3,570 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000875622, 875622, BSTC, edgar:875622
Also known as BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES CORP, BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES CORP