Revenue
129 million USD
1999-10-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 128912000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-05 to 1999-12-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
129 million USD
1999-10-30 · USD
621000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-12-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-01-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 554.32 million
–
Current period
USD 588.54 million
–
588539000 − 554321000 = 34218000 USD
554321000 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source588539000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.5 million
–
-9498000 − -5760000 = -3738000 USD
-5760000 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9498000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 4.19 million
–
4192000 − -1114000 = 5306000 USD
-1114000 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4192000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.54 million
–
Current period
USD 24.44 million
–
24440000 − 12539000 = 11901000 USD
12539000 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24440000 USD · 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-02 – 1995-02-01 | 608303000 | 602547000 Derived | 5756000 | 6997000 Derived | -1241000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-02 – 1996-02-01 | 582509000 | 609806000 Derived | -27297000 | 4494000 Derived | -31791000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | 545025000 | 530860000 Derived | 14165000 | 7699000 Derived | 6466000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 554321000 | 557475000 Derived | -3154000 | 2606000 Derived | -5760000 | -13653000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | 588539000 | 594158000 Derived | -5619000 | 3879000 Derived | -9498000 | -20248000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 608303000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 582509000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 545025000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 554321000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 588539000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 9946000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3686000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 44885000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1114000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4192000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -13653000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -20248000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 1998-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-02 – 1995-02-01 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: 9946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: 11979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-02-02 – 1996-02-01 | −USD 31.79 million Exact valueExact value: -31791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.89 million Exact valueExact value: 44885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: 12539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.65 million Calculation and evidence-1114000 − 12539000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | −USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: -9498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.44 million Exact valueExact value: 24440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.25 million Calculation and evidence4192000 − 24440000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000875404, 875404, edgar:875404