Revenue
6.63 million USD
2006-07-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6633000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2006-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.63 million USD
2006-07-02 · USD
4.51%
2006-07-02 · %
697 thousand USD
2006-07-02 · USD
689 thousand USD
2006-07-02 · USD
10432000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2006-01-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.64 million
–
Current period
USD 18.07 million
–
18071000 − 20637000 = -2566000 USD
20637000 USD · 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source18071000 USD · 2005-01-02 – 2006-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.86 million
–
-5863000 − -4065000 = -1798000 USD
-4065000 USD · 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-5863000 USD · 2005-01-02 – 2006-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.98 million
–
-5975000 − -6659000 = 684000 USD
-6659000 USD · 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-5975000 USD · 2005-01-02 – 2006-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 560,000
–
Current period
USD 263,000
–
263000 − 560000 = -297000 USD
560000 USD · 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source263000 USD · 2005-01-02 – 2006-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 54057000 | 44667000 Derived | 9390000 | 2687000 Derived | 6703000 | -119000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 65759000 | 55865000 Derived | 9894000 | 2884000 Derived | 7010000 | 7584000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 47801000 | 47614000 Derived | 187000 | -757000 Derived | 944000 | 7291000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 46645000 | 49147000 Derived | -2502000 | -2058000 Derived | -444000 | 2733000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 37699000 | 50965000 Derived | -13266000 | -1480000 Derived | -11786000 | -11200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 22085000 | 35868000 Derived | -13783000 | 2376000 Derived | -16159000 | -10768000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | 28700000 | 37083000 Derived | -8383000 | -5535000 Derived | -2848000 | -2388000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | 20696000 | 31106000 Derived | -10410000 | -3000 Derived | -10407000 | -7747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02 | 20637000 | 24820000 Derived | -4183000 | -118000 Derived | -4065000 | -7219000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-01-02 – 2006-01-01 | 18071000 | 24587000 Derived | -6516000 | -653000 Derived | -5863000 | -6238000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 54057000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 65759000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 47801000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 46645000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 37699000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 22085000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 28700000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 20696000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 20637000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 18071000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -27.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -19.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -41.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 30% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -27.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -62.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -36.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -73.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -48.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -35% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -34.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8045000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11885000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 11385000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5952000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8012000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -8824000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2106000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -7204000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6659000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5975000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -119000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7584000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7291000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2733000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11200000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -10768000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2388000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -7747000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -7219000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -6238000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 19.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 26.7% |
|
| 2005-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.98× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.03× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.79× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.98× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: 8164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,000 Calculation and evidence8045000 − 8164000 USD Exact free cash flow: -119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: 11885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Calculation and evidence11885000 − 4301000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 944,000 Exact valueExact value: 944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: 11385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Calculation and evidence11385000 − 4094000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 444,000 Exact valueExact value: -444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence5952000 − 3219000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.79 million Exact valueExact value: -11786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: -8012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.2 million Calculation and evidence-8012000 − 3188000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | −USD 16.16 million Exact valueExact value: -16159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: -8824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.77 million Calculation and evidence-8824000 − 1944000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282,000 Exact valueExact value: 282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-2106000 − 282000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | −USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: -10407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: -7204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,000 Exact valueExact value: 543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.75 million Calculation and evidence-7204000 − 543000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02 | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: -6659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560,000 Exact valueExact value: 560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.22 million Calculation and evidence-6659000 − 560000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-01-02 – 2006-01-01 | −USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: -5863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: -5975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,000 Exact valueExact value: 263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.24 million Calculation and evidence-5975000 − 263000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000875359, 875359, edgar:875359
Also known as MICRO LINEAR CORP/CA