Revenue
75.6 million USD
1999-10-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75572432 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-17 to 1999-12-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9936086 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-12-09.
Financial data available through: 1998-01-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 268 million
–
Current period
USD 277.15 million
–
277152476 − 268001571 = 9150905 USD
268001571 USD · 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source277152476 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.29 million
–
Current period
USD 43,697
–
43697 − 1285974 = -1242277 USD
1285974 USD · 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source43697 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.36 million
–
Current period
USD 12.3 million
–
12297406 − 8362901 = 3934505 USD
8362901 USD · 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source12297406 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.78 million
–
Current period
USD 4.44 million
–
4437975 − 10780164 = -6342189 USD
10780164 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4437975 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-02 – 1995-02-01 | 256427347 | 245876917 Derived | 10550430 | 4950794 Derived | 5599636 | 4966866 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-02 – 1996-02-01 | 274129516 | 267635273 Derived | 6494243 | 3383730 Derived | 3110513 | 1082410 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | 268001571 | 264588577 Derived | 3412994 | 2127020 Derived | 1285974 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 277152476 | 275228555 Derived | 1923921 | 1880224 Derived | 43697 | 7859431 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 256427347 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 274129516 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 268001571 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 277152476 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 13418648 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10955123 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8362901 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12297406 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4966866 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1082410 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7859431 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-02 – 1995-02-01 | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5599636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.42 million Exact valueExact value: 13418648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8451782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Calculation and evidence13418648 − 8451782 USD Exact free cash flow: 4966866 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-02 – 1996-02-01 | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3110513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: 10955123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: 9872713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence10955123 − 9872713 USD Exact free cash flow: 1082410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: 10780164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1285974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8362901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 43,697 Exact valueExact value: 43697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.3 million Exact valueExact value: 12297406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4437975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.86 million Calculation and evidence12297406 − 4437975 USD Exact free cash flow: 7859431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000875194, 875194, edgar:875194