Revenue
23.9 million USD
1999 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23859000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-29 to 1999-08-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4775000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
575 thousand USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
2.72 million USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
653 thousand USD
1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-26.
Financial data available through: 1999-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.43 million
–
Current period
USD 23.86 million
–
23859000 − 23434000 = 425000 USD
23434000 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23859000 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 525,000
–
Current period
USD 574,000
–
574000 − 525000 = 49000 USD
525000 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source574000 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.21 million
–
Current period
USD 2.72 million
–
2717000 − 1205000 = 1512000 USD
1205000 USD · 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2717000 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | 26242000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3770000 | -575000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | 31896000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -561000 | -649000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 37912000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 305000 | -1501000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 34433000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -391000 | -1156000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 23434000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 525000 | 941000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 23859000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 574000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 26242000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 31896000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 37912000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 34433000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 23434000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 23859000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 21.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -31.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2868000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 669000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2217000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -362000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1205000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2717000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -575000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -649000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1501000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1156000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 941000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 575,000 Calculation and evidence2868000 − 3443000 USD Exact free cash flow: -575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | −USD 561,000 Exact valueExact value: -561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 669,000 Exact valueExact value: 669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 649,000 Calculation and evidence669000 − 1318000 USD Exact free cash flow: -649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | USD 305,000 Exact valueExact value: 305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence2217000 − 3718000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 391,000 Exact valueExact value: -391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,000 Exact valueExact value: -362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 794,000 Exact valueExact value: 794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-362000 − 794000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1156000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | USD 525,000 Exact valueExact value: 525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,000 Exact valueExact value: 264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 941,000 Calculation and evidence1205000 − 264000 USD Exact free cash flow: 941000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 574,000 Exact valueExact value: 574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000875174, 875174, edgar:875174