Revenue
6.02 million Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
2022 Q4 · Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6015000 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Source
113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-27 to 2022-10-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.02 million Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
2022 Q4 · Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
-21.05%
2022 Q4 · %
3317047 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
2374859 Unit13
4013537 Unit_Standard_shares_x_nZE4M6OUWalW2QjqKbTQ
0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_x_nZE4M6OUWalW2QjqKbTQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-10-07.
Financial data available through: 2022-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 36.28 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 27.05 million
–
27046587 − 36279476 = -9232889 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
36279476 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27046587 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 1.69 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 5.36 million
–
-5361428 − 1687188 = -7048616 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
1687188 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5361428 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 3.78 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 4.1 million
–
-4096356 − -3784137 = -312219 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
-3784137 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4096356 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 167,163
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 75,036
–
75036 − 167163 = -92127 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
167163 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source75036 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 31894262 | 34956441 Derived | -3062179 | -48079 Derived | -3014100 | 29770 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 36279476 | 36806298 Derived | -526822 | -2214010 Derived | 1687188 | -3951300 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 27046587 | 31626562 Derived | -4579975 | 781453 Derived | -5361428 | -4171392 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 31894262 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 36279476 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 27046587 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -25.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -15.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 647581 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -3784137 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4096356 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 29770 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -3951300 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -4171392 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3014100 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -3014100 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 647,581 Exact valueExact value: 647581 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 647581 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 617,811 Exact valueExact value: 617811 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 617811 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 29,770 Calculation and evidence647581 − 617811 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Exact free cash flow: 29770 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1687188 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 1687188 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3784137 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -3784137 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 167,163 Exact valueExact value: 167163 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 167163 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 3.95 million Calculation and evidence-3784137 − 167163 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Exact free cash flow: -3951300 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: -5361428 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -5361428 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4096356 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -4096356 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 75,036 Exact valueExact value: 75036 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: 75036 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg 4.17 million Calculation and evidence-4096356 − 75036 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg Exact free cash flow: -4171392 Unit_Standard_USD_NLEuVxB4XEmiIUtH2hVCpg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 4,797 latest values · 4,797 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874710, 874710, AHPI, ahpi, aphi, edgar:874710
Also known as ALLIED HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS INC, ALLIED HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS, INC.