Revenue
11.5 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.5 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-570 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-610 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
66000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
46.6 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-1.67 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-1.86 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
180 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-2.04 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 52.64 million
–
Current period
USD 47.79 million
–
47785000 − 52635000 = -4850000 USD
52635000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47785000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.09 million
–
-4092000 − -1597000 = -2495000 USD
-1597000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4092000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 594,000
–
Current period
−USD 512,000
–
-512000 − 594000 = -1106000 USD
594000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-512000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 176,000
–
Current period
USD 234,000
–
234000 − 176000 = 58000 USD
176000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source234000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 56351000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26765000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 56450000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1798000 | -5321000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 55085000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23793000 | 5725000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 52635000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1597000 | 418000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 47785000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4092000 | -746000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 56351000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 56450000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 55085000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 52635000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 47785000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -47.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -43.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2277000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5207000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5980000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 594000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -512000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5321000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5725000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 418000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -746000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 58.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 145.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 162.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 211.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 26.77 million Exact valueExact value: -26765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: -5207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,000 Exact valueExact value: 114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.32 million Calculation and evidence-5207000 − 114000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5321000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 23.79 million Exact valueExact value: -23793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,000 Exact valueExact value: 255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence5980000 − 255000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5725000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 594,000 Exact valueExact value: 594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,000 Exact valueExact value: 176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,000 Calculation and evidence594000 − 176000 USD Exact free cash flow: 418000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: -4092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,000 Exact valueExact value: -512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234,000 Exact valueExact value: 234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,000 Calculation and evidence-512000 − 234000 USD Exact free cash flow: -746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874507, 874507, edgar:874507