Net income
3.78 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2012-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14802000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.78 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
7.33 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.08 million
–
Current period
USD 3.13 million
–
3129000 − 3084000 = 45000 USD
3084000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3129000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 738,000
–
Current period
USD 6.5 million
–
6498000 − 738000 = 5760000 USD
738000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6498000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: 4229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: 5140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: 7355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: 3548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 738,000 Exact valueExact value: 738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874495, 874495, edgar:874495