Revenue
142 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 141569000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 647.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 683M.
142 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
22.34%
2026 Q2 · %
12.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5451000 USD
135000000 USD
22988836 shares
1.46% · 331 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
661 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
31.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
27.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.78 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
20.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 682.95 million
–
Current period
USD 647.93 million
–
647933000 − 682952000 = -35019000 USD
682952000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source647933000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.94 million
–
-26937000 − -15165000 = -11772000 USD
-15165000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26937000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.57 million
–
Current period
USD 7.61 million
–
7608000 − 18569000 = -10961000 USD
18569000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7608000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
USD 4.35 million
–
4354000 − 2227000 = 2127000 USD
2227000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4354000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 592619000 | 565542000 Derived | 27077000 | 11357000 Derived | 15720000 | 26369000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 579476000 | 564296000 Derived | 15180000 | 13026000 Derived | 2154000 | 10695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 704542000 | 685963000 Derived | 18579000 | 20299000 Derived | -1720000 | 11273000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 734902000 | 758297000 Derived | -23395000 | 21020000 Derived | -44415000 | 20703000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 769169000 | 744199000 Derived | 24970000 | 27977000 Derived | -3007000 | 42731000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 862924000 | 812082000 Derived | 50842000 | 30041000 Derived | 20801000 | 33002000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 727662000 | 703399000 Derived | 24263000 | 30429000 Derived | -6166000 | 21344000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 686683000 | 654742000 Derived | 31941000 | 40353000 Derived | -8412000 | 53630000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 682952000 | 655868000 Derived | 27084000 | 42249000 Derived | -15165000 | 16342000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 647933000 | 657369000 Derived | -9436000 | 17501000 Derived | -26937000 | 3254000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 592619000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 579476000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 704542000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 734902000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 769169000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 862924000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 727662000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 686683000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 682952000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 647933000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -15.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 29749000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 17006000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 19175000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 29872000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 44813000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 36988000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 24319000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 56431000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 18569000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 7608000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 26369000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 10695000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 11273000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 20703000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 42731000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 33002000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 21344000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 53630000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 16342000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 3254000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.08× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 15.72 million Exact valueExact value: 15720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.75 million Exact valueExact value: 29749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.37 million Calculation and evidence29749000 − 3380000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26369000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: 17006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: 6311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.7 million Calculation and evidence17006000 − 6311000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: 19175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: 7902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.27 million Calculation and evidence19175000 − 7902000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11273000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 44.42 million Exact valueExact value: -44415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.87 million Exact valueExact value: 29872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.7 million Calculation and evidence29872000 − 9169000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20703000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.81 million Exact valueExact value: 44813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.73 million Calculation and evidence44813000 − 2082000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 20.8 million Exact valueExact value: 20801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.99 million Exact valueExact value: 36988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33 million Calculation and evidence36988000 − 3986000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33002000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: -6166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.32 million Exact valueExact value: 24319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.34 million Calculation and evidence24319000 − 2975000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: -8412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.43 million Exact valueExact value: 56431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.63 million Calculation and evidence56431000 − 2801000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53630000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 15.17 million Exact valueExact value: -15165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.57 million Exact valueExact value: 18569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.34 million Calculation and evidence18569000 − 2227000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 26.94 million Exact valueExact value: -26937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Calculation and evidence7608000 − 4354000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3254000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
238 filings · 8,231 latest values · 8,231 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874396, 874396, LCUT, edgar:874396
Also known as LIFETIME BRANDS, INC, LIFETIME BRANDS, INC., LIFETIME HOAN CORP